Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแผ่นแบบสำหรับการระบบการจัดการวัสดุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Developing of template for material management system
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1397
Abstract
พัฒนาแผ่นแบบสำหรับการปรับปรุงระบบงานด้านการจัดการวัสดุ โดยเริ่มจากการศึกษากิจกรรมของการจัดการวัสดุ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการจัดการวัสดุที่ใช้กันทั่วไป โดยระบบดังกล่าวมี 5 กลุ่มกิจกรรมหลัก ได้แก่ 1) กิจกรรมวางแผนกลยุทธ์การจัดการวัสดุ 2) กิจกรรมวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิต 3) กิจกรรมจัดหาและจัดซื้อ 4) กิจกรรมวิจัยและตรวจสอบ 5) กิจกรรมจัดการคลังวัสดุ จากนั้น พัฒนาแผ่นแบบฯ ด้วยโปรแกรมเดลไฟ เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้สามารถเลือกหรือแก้ไขรายชื่อของกิจกรรมและปัจจัยของระบบที่ศึกษา โดยผลจากโปรแกรมนี้ ได้แก่ 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานของระบบทั้งวัตถุประสงค์ ทัศนคติและข้อมูลผู้ใช้ 2) ตารางแสดงกิจกรรมและปัจจัยต่างๆ และ 3) ตารางแสดงความหมายของชื่อต่างๆ ที่ใช้ในระบบ ทั้งนี้ผลดังกล่าวจะนำไปใช้สร้างแผนภาพ IDEF0 ของระบบการจัดการวัสดุ ซึ่งสามารถใช้ประโยชน์ทั้งในด้านการอธิบายและด้านการทำความเข้าใจระบบ ตลอดจนนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ในลักษณะของแผนภาพต่อไป การวิจัยนี้ได้สาธิตการใช้งานของโปรแกรม โดยนำไปใช้งานกับตัวอย่างอุตสาหกรรมซึ่งเป็นโรงงานทำสมุดที่มีการผลิตแบบต่อเนื่อง การสาธิตดังกล่าวได้แสดงให้เห็นถึงแนวทางการใช้งานแผ่นแบบ และการใช้ประโยชน์จากแผ่นแบบ ทั้งนี้ผลจากการใช้งานพบว่า แผ่นแบบทำให้ผู้ใช้สามารถศึกษาระบบการจัดการวัสดุ และเห็นภาพของกิจกรรมในระบบชัดเจนมากขึ้น ตลอดจนสามารถสร้างแผนภาพ IDEF0 สำหรับระบบได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develope the template for the improvement of material management. The first step, for develop common material management system, the study of the material management activities are classified into 5 main activities which are 1) strategic planning of material management 2) planning and controlling the production 3) procuring and purchasing 4) researching and inspecting and 5) managing the material inventory. The second steps, the program of template, which is developed by delphi, is created to facilitate the users to select the name of various activities and items to become the activities of the desired system. The fundamental data of the system that are 1) the system's purpose, the user's viewpoint and the user's information 2) the table showing activities and factors, and 3) the table showing notation's meaning, are gathered after the data recording. The application of the template output is implemented in the case which are applying for the data manipulation needed for the IDEFO diagram of the material management, in which it has been used in the explanation and the comprehension of the system and used in the diagram implementation. In addition, in this research paper, the template has been tested in the selected industry, the book- making industry. This trial demonstration shows not only the implementation of the template but also the usage of the template. According to the usage, the users can get the way to survey and more clearly understand the activities of their material management system. Furthermore, the outputs of the template are ready for building IDEF0 diagrams.
Share
COinS