Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มอัตราผลผลิตสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมแผ่นเหล็กเคลือบโครเมียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Productivity enhancement for electrolytic chrome plate industry
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1390
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการเพิ่มอัตราผลผลิตและลดผลิตภัณฑ์บกพร่องของอุตสาหกรรมแผ่นเหล็กเคลือบโครเมียม จากการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพในกระบวนการผลิต ทำให้อัตราผลผลิตตกตํ่าและของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตสูง ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านการหยุดของเครื่องจักร ผลิตภัณฑ์มีของเสียจากกระบวนการผลิต ประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องจักร ต้นทุนการผลิต ความล่าช้าในการจัดส่ง จากปัญหาดังกล่าวทางผู้วิจัยได้เสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงโดยการลดปัญหา การหยุดเครื่องจักรโดยประยุกต์ระบบบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของอุปกรณ์การม้วน การแกอบรม และการวางระบบ 5 ส ในกระบวนการผลิต ผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยและดำเนินการปรับปรุงเพื่อเพิ่มอัตราผลผลิตและประสิทธิภาพการผลิตสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของผลผลิตจากเดิม 82.87% เพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 89.32 % 2. ลดเปอร์เซ็นต์ชั่วโมงการหยุดเครื่องจักรจาก 10.06% เหลือเพียง 4.59% และจำนวนครั้งของเครื่องจักรในการหยุดจาก 21 ครั้ง เหลือ 16.5 ครั้งหรือลดลง 21.4% 3. ลดความสูญเสียเนื่องจากของเสียหรือมีตำหนิจาก 158 ตันต่อเดือนเหลือ 122 ตันต่อเดือน หรือลดความสูญเสียลง 22.8% 4. ปัญหาการส่วนมอบล่าช้าลดลงจาก 6.8 ครั้งต่อเดือน เหลือเพียง 3.2 ครั้งต่อเดือน หรือ ลดลง 52.9%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study about how to increase the productivity and decrease the defective product in the chrome plate industry. From the research, it was revealed that high machine shut-down rate, The defect from the production process, The machine capacity, Cost of production, The delay of delivery process From the above problem, the researcher suggest the solution to solve the problem of high rate machine shut down by using the protective maintenance method, improve the effectiveness of tension reel, training and adapting the 5s system in the production process. The result from researching and improving to increase the productivity and production efficiency, the researcher make the conclusion as : 1. The productivity can improve from 82.87% | increase by 89.32 % 2. Decrease of the machine shutting down rate from 10.06 % to only 4.59 % and decrease the frequency of shutting down from 21 times to 16.5 times 1 in other word reduced by 21.4% 3. Decline of the waste from the unqualified product or defective product from 158 tons per month to 122 tons per month or the waste has been reduced by 22.8% 4. The delay of delivery process was reduced from 6.8 times per month to 3.2 times per month or decreased by 52.9%
Share
COinS