Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดอัตราการขัดข้องในระบบปรับอากาศของอาคารสูง : กรณีศึกษาอาคาร ธนาคารไทยพาณิชย์ สำนักงานใหญ่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Breakdown reduction in air-condition system for high building : a case study of Siam Commercial Bank Head Office Building
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1376
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดการขัดข้องของอุปกรณ์ เครื่องจักร และเพิ่มช่วงเวลาเฉลี่ยระหว่างการเกิดเหตุขัดข้องของเครื่องจักร โดยการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุการขัดข้องและจัดทำแผนบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันและแผนการตรวจสอบอุปกรณ์ ซึ่งจากการศึกษาระบบบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรในปัจจุบันมีเพียงการซ่อมแซมเครื่องจักรหลังการขัดข้องเท่านั้น และไม่มีการจัดทำข้อมูลประวัติการขัดข้องของเครื่องจักร มาวิเคราะห์สาเหตุการขัดข้องของระบบปรับอากาศ จึงทำให้อัตราการขัดข้องของระบบปรับอากาศไม่ลดลง สาเหตุของการขัดข้องของระบบปรับอากาศในการวิจัยนี้สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น การออกแบบไม่ดี การเสื่อมสภาพของเครื่องจักร การซ่อมแซมไม่ดี การใช้งานไม่ถูกต้อง และการขาดการบำรุงรักษา โดยการขัดข้องหลักของระบบปรับอากาศมาจากการขาดการบำรุงรักษามากถึง 65.08 % และช่วงเวลาเฉลี่ยระหว่างการเกิดเหตุขัดข้องของเครื่องจักรก่อนการปรับปรุงเท่ากับ 274.56 ช.ม.และมีอัตราการขัดข้องเท่ากับ 45.59 % จากการวัดผลการศึกษาได้แบ่งเครื่องจักรออกเป็น 9 อุปกรณ์หลัก คือ เครื่องทำน้ำเย็น หอผึ่งน้ำ ชุดขับดันน้ำปฐมภูมิ ชุดขับดันน้ำทุติยภูมิ ชุดขับดันน้ำระบายความร้อน เครื่องเป่าลมเย็นขนาดใหญ่ เครื่องเป่าลมเย็นขนาดเล็ก หัวจ่ายลมแปรผัน และหัวจ่ายลมคงที่ โดยหลังการปรับปปรุงอัตราส่วนการขัดข้องลดลงจาก 45.59 % เป็น 30.25 % ลดลง 15.34 % และช่วงเวลาเฉลี่ยก่อนการเกิดเหตุเพิ่มขึ้นจาก 274.56 ช.ม. เป็น 367.47 ช.ม.คิดเป็นอัตราส่วนที่เพิ่มขึ้น 33.83 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this case study is reduce the percentage of machine-breakdown and increat mean time between failure by preventive maintenance planning | Identify the cause of machine break-down and inspection planning. The maintenance system of this building has been found that the maintenance will be repair the machine break-down .And not repair data ,machine history is not collected to analyze cause of machine break-down .It cause of machine-breakdown not reduction. Cause of machine break-down can identify from inssufficient standard of machine design | the degeneratioof machine, insufficient repair of machine, incorrect operation of machine | and not maintenance of machine. The importance cause is not maintenance is most 45.59 percentage. The importance of case study can defind to 9 machine is water-chiller | cooling tower | primary control pump | secondary control pump | condensor pump 1 air-handling unit | fan-coil unit 1 variable air volume and constance air volume. The percentage of machine break-down reducing from 45.59 percent to 30.25 percent ; reduction 15.34 percentage. And mean time between failure is increat from 274.52 hour to 367.47 hour ; increation 33.83 percentage.
Creative Commons License