Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบวัดแรงบิดและความเร็วแบบปราศจากเซนเซอร์ สำหรับการทดสอบเครื่องจักรกลไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A sensorless torque and speed monitoring system for electrical machine testing
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี
Second Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1314
Abstract
ระบบวัดแรงบิดและความเร็วของมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำที่ใช้ในการทดสอบเครื่องจักร กลไฟฟ้า โดยทั่วไปจะต้องใช้อุปกรณ์เซนเซอร์ในการวัดแรงบิดและความเร็วที่มีราคาแพง ติดตั้งได้ยาก และไม่สามารถนำไปใช้กับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำสามเฟสทั่วๆ ไปได้ เพื่อแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าว วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงนำเสนอการพัฒนาระบบวัดแรงบิด และความเร็วสำหรับการทดสอบเครื่องจักรกลไฟฟ้า โดยอาศัยทฤษฎีของการควบคุมมอเตอร์แบบปราศจากเซนเซอร์วัดความเร็วและแรงบิด ซึ่งจะใช้การตรวจจับแรงดันและกระแสของมอเตอร์ มาคำนวณค่าแรงบิดและความเร็วด้วยตัวประมวลผลเชิงดิจิตอล แทนการใช้เซนเซอร์วัดแรงบิดและความเร็วของมอเตอร์โดยตรง นอกจากนี้เรายังได้ทำการชดเชยผลของกำลังสูญในแกนเหล็กและกำลังสูญทางกล เพื่อให้ค่าแรงบิดและความเร็วที่คำนวณได้มีความถูกต้องแม่นยำมากขึ้น ผลการทดสอบระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นแสดงให้เห็นว่า ระบบสามารถวัดหรือควบคุมแรงบิดและความเร็วได้อย่างถูกต้อง โดยมีค่าผิดพลาดไม่เกิน +-10% และ +-1% ของค่าพิกัดตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In general, the torque and speed monitoring system used in electrical machine testing, requires expensive torque and speed sensors, which is hard to install and cannot be coupled with a general-purpose three-phase induction motor. To overcome these problems, a novel torque and speed monitoring system for electrical machine testing is developed and presented in this thesis. The proposed system, which is based on the torque and speed sensorless induction motor control theory, detects the input voltage and current of the induction motor, and uses them to calculate the torque and speed by a digital signal processor instead of using the torque and speed sensors. In addition, the effects of the core loss and mechanical loss are compensated to improve the accuracy of the calculated torque and speed. It is verified by experimental results that the developed system is capable of measuring or controlling both the torque and speed accurately within the errors of +-10% and +-1% of their rated values, respectively.
Creative Commons License