Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประมาณค่าตัวแปรสเตทฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Harmonic state estimation in power systems
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1283
Abstract
วิเคราะห์หาตำแหน่งของแหล่งกำเนิดกระแสฮาร์มอนิกส์ ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง โดยใช้วิธีการประมาณค่าตัวแปรสเตทฮาร์มอนิกในระบบไฟฟ้า จากข้อมูลจากเครื่องมือวัดที่มีจุดเทียบทางเวลาเดียวกัน โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถวิเคราะห์ระบบไฟฟ้าสามเฟสได้ โดยคำนึงถึงเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อระบบไฟฟ้า เช่น ความไม่สมดุลของระบบไฟฟ้า อันเนื่องมาจากความไม่สมดุลของพารามิเตอร์ของระบบ ผลของการเลื่อนเฟสของหม้อแปลง เมื่อมีการต่อชุดขดลวดของหม้อแปลงแบบวาย-เดลตา ผลของการเกิดการเหนี่ยวนำระหว่างเฟสของสายส่งกำลังไฟฟ้า เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ โปรแกรมยังสามารถวิเคราะห์ได้ทั้งการประมาณค่า ตัวแปรสเตทฮาร์มอนิกทั้งหมด หรือการประมาณค่าตัวแปรสเตทฮาร์มอนิกบางส่วน ซึ่งสามารถวิเคราะหืระบบไฟฟ้าได้เพียงบางส่วน โดยขึ้นอยู่กับจำนวนและตำแหน่งของเครื่องมือวัดที่ติดตั้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Emphasizes on the indenfication of harmonic current source locations in electrical power systems by using Harmonic State Estimation (HSE) algorithm based on the measured data with synchronization. The developed software can analyze unbalanced three phase power systems with certain constraints e.g. unbalanced system parameters, phase-shifting from delta-wye transformer winding connections and mutual coupling between transmission lines. The other outstanding of this program is the ability to analyze both full and partial HSE depend on the quantity and location of the recorders.
Share
COinS