Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างหม้อแปลงทดสอบขนาด 300 kV 300 kVA
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a 300-kV, 300-kVA testing transformer
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำรวย สังข์สะอาด
Second Advisor
ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1271
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอผลการศึกษาการออกแบบและสร้างหม้อแปลงทดสอบที่มีขวดลวด 3 ชุด ขนาด 300 kV 300 kVA 50 Hz ชนิดจุ่มน้ำมันแบบตัวถังเป็นเหล็กต่อลงดิน ปลอกฉนวนนำสายทำด้วยใยแก้วหุ้มด้วยครีบฉนวนยางซิลิโคน ใช้กระดาษเทอร์โมพอกซ์ (Thermopox paper) และกระดาษอัด (Transformer board) เป็นฉนวนคั่นระหว่างขดลวดกับแกนเหล็กของหม้อแปลง ใช้น้ำมันหม้อแปลง (Mineral oil) เป็นฉนวนแทรกซึมและระบายความร้อน วิทยานิพนธ์ได้กล่าวถึงเงื่อนไขการออกแบบอธิบายการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์วิเคราะห์สนามไฟฟ้าเพื่อการออกแบบฉนวนในส่วนต่าง ๆ ของหม้อแปลงให้รายละเอียดในส่วนประกอบและโครงสร้าง และทำการทดสอบตามมาตรฐาน IEC
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the design and construction of a three-winding oil-immersed testing transformer rated at 300 kV, 300 kVA, 50 Hz. The transformer tank is made of iron steel and grounded. The high-voltage bushing is made of fiberglass covered with silicone rubber sheds. Thermopox paper and transformer board are applied as insulations between the windings and iron core. Transformer oil is used as a space insulation and for cooling. The design criteria are mentioned. All insulation was designed by analyzing the electrical field distribution by using a computer program. The details of materials and construction are given. The tests of the designed transformer were performed in accordance with IEC standards. Department
Creative Commons License