Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการดัดบริเวณรอยต่อของคานสำเร็จรูปคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Flexural behavior at joint of precast R/C beams
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกสิทธิ์ ลิ้มสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1254
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการดัดบริเวณรอยต่อของคานสำเร็จรูปคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อหาพิกัดของปริมาณเหล็กเสริมที่ใช้ควบคุม กำลังดัด ความเหนียว การแตกร้าว และการแอ่นตัว เพื่อหาแนวทางการออกแบบรอยต่อที่เหมาะสม การวิจัยได้ทดสอบคานสำเร็จรูปหน้าตัดสี่เหลี่ยมตันขนาด 0.25 x 0.30 ม. ยาว 3.50 ม. ทำรอยต่อก่อสร้างให้ต่อเนื่องด้วยการเสริมเหล็กและเทคอนกรีตเชื่อมรอยต่อพร้อมทั้งมีคอนกรีตเททับหน้าหนาว 0.10 ม. ตลอดความยาว การทดสอบกำหนดให้ปริมาณเหล็กเสริมเป็นตัวแปร ด้วยปริมาณ 0.158 ถึง 1.169 ของปริมาณที่สภาวะสมดุลย์ ระยะห่างระหว่างรอยต่อกำหนดให้คงที่ ที่ 0.28 ม. และมีการเสริมเหล็กปลอกเพื่อป้องกันการวิบัติจากแรงเฉือนและการยึดเหนี่ยว การทดสอบประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวอย่างทดสอบ แยกการทดลองเป็น 2 ลักษณะ คือ แบบคานต่อเนื่อง 2 ช่วง และแบบคานต่อเนื่องปลายยื่น ใช้น้ำหนักบรรทุกในสภาวะสถิตย์แบบจุด และผลการทดสอบจะพิจารณาเปรียบเทียบกับการวิเคราะห์เชิงทฤษฎีด้วยวิธีความเครียดสอดคล้อง ผลการทดสอบ แสดงให้เห็นพฤติกรรมการดัดจากความสัมพันธ์กำลังดัดกับความโค้ง พบว่ารอยต่อจะมีกำลังสูงขึ้นตามปริมาณเหล็กเสริม แต่ความโค้งที่จุดวิบัติจะลดลงตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ระยะการแอ่นตัวและการแตกร้าวจะลดลงตามปริมาณเหล็กเสริมที่เพิ่มขึ้น การเปรียบเทียบผลทดสอบกับการวิเคราะห์เชิงทฤษฎี พบว่ากำลังแตกร้าว กำลังคราก และกำลังดัด รวมทั้งค่าสติฟเนสก่อนการคราก สอดคล้องกันอย่างมากด้วยความแตกต่างอยู่ในพิกัดระหว่าง 10% การกำหนดดัชนีความเหนียวทางโครงสร้างที่เกินกว่า 3 เพื่อให้เกืดจุดหมุนพลาสติก พบว่าจะต้องมีปริมาณเหล็กเสริมไม่เกิน 0.42 ของปริมาณที่สภาวะสมดุลย์ อนึ่งปริมาณเหล็กเสริมขั้นต่ำเพื่อการควบคุมการแตกร้าวและการกระจายซ้ำตามมาตรฐาน ACl 318-99 จะต้องมีปริมาณเหล็กเสริมไม่น้อยกว่า 0.18 ของปริมาณที่สภาวะสมดุลย์ ส่วนค่าสติฟเนสของรอยต่อที่เกิดจากการแตกร้าว พบว่าค่าโมเมนต์อินเนอร์เชียประสิทธิผลของหน้าตัด มีค่า 0.38 ของหน้าตัดรวม แนวทางการออกแบบรอยต่อคานสำเร็จรูปสามารถใช้ทฤษฎีอิลาสติกในการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้าง โดยใช้น้ำหนักคงที่และน้ำหนักบรรทุกจร หาโมเมนต์บวกและโมเมนต์ลบตามวิธีการปกติธรรมดา ส่วนการคำนวณออกแบบให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานทั่วๆ ไป แต่ต้องควบคุมปริมาณเหล็กเสริมขั้นต่ำและเหล็กเสริมสูงสุด เพื่อให้เกิดสมรรถนะทางโครงสร้างได้ครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ในด้านพฤติกรรมการดัด ทั้งนี้จะต้องตรวจสอบแรงเฉือนที่ผิวสัมผัสและให้เหล็กปลอกแบกรับไปทั้งหมด ส่วนการตรวจสอบการแอ่นตัวจะต้องพิจารณาค่าโมเมนต์อินเนอร์เชียประสิทธิผล ตามพิกัดในมาตรฐานการออกแบบที่กำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has emphasized on flexural behavior of joint for continuous precast R/C beams. The objective is to determine appropriate reinforcement to control strength, ductility, crack and deflection and to propose a design concept at the joint. Test specimens of rectangular section 0.25 x 0.30 m. and 3.50 m. in length were cast to make continuity by reinforcement and cast-in-situ topping at 0.10 m. thick along the beams. The test specimens are assigned to have percentage of reinforcement as a major variable parameter between 0.158 to 1.169 of the balanced condition. Spaces between the joint are fixed at 0.28 m. and the stirrups will be sufficiently provided to prevent shear and bond failure. The test program of 4 specimens are setup at 2 types of testing; first as 2-span continuous beams and the second as overhanging continuous beams, static concentrated load are used. The test results will be compared with the analyses by means of strain compatibity method. Test results by means of the moment-curvature relationships have indicated the strength to increase with amount of reinforcement while the curvature at failure to decrease. The modulus of rupture, yield strength, ultimate strength and stiffness before yielding, have shown pretty good agreement with the ones obtained from the analyses with the maximum difference of 10%. The ductility index for continuous beam of higher than 3 to form the plastic hinge, thus the reinforcement should not exceed 0.42 of the amount at balanced condition. The minimum reinforcement to control cracks and redistribution of moment conformed to the ACl 318-99 is determined to 0.18 of the one at balanced condition. Effective moment of inertia after cracking is found to be 0.38 of the gross cross section. Design aproach for continuity of the joint, the elastic theory can be employed to determine positive and negative moments at service. The conventional design standard can be used to consider the maximum and minimum reinforcement and satisfy with the structural performance. It should be noticed that horizontal shear and bond must be checked to take care totally by stirrups, the deflection should be determined the effective moment of inertia to be conformed with the design standard.
Share
COinS