Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดเสียงรบกวนของเครื่องเป่าลมเย็นด้วยวิธีควบคุมแบบแอกทีฟ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Noise reduction of a fan coil unit by active control
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา ยงเจริญ
Second Advisor
จีระศักดิ์ เมฆอัมพรพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1196
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดลองลดเสียงรบกวนด้วยวิธีการแบบแอกทีฟ โดยมีแหล่งกำเนิดเสียงเป็นเครื่องเป่าลมเย็น ที่มีความถี่ของเสียงที่โดดเด่นในช่วง 20 ถึง 500 Hz ระบบควบคุมที่ใช้จะเป็นแบบป้อนไปข้างหน้าชนิดปรับตัวได้ โดยใช้ตัวกรองเป็นแบบ FIR และใช้อัลกอริทึมชนิด FXLMS ตัวควบคุมที่ใช้จะเป็นตัวประมวลผลสัญญาณเชิงดิจิตอล รุ่น TMS320c6701 EVM การเก็บข้อมูลนั้นจะเก็บเฉพาะบางความถี่เท่านั้น การวัดผลจะเลือกจุดวัดในห้องมา 3 จุด มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตำแหน่งของลำโพงควบคุมทั้งหมด 3 ตำแหน่ง คือ ตำแหน่งหน้าเครื่องเป่าลมเย็น และตำแหน่งอื่นภายในห้องอีก 2 ตำแหน่ง โดยมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตำแหน่งของไมโครโฟนรับสัญญาณความผิดพลาดทั้งสิ้น 5 ตำแหน่ง จากผลการวิเคราะห์การลดเสียงรบกวนทั้งแบบความถี่เดี่ยว และแบบหลายความถี่ ทั้งสองกรณีจะได้ผลลัพธ์ที่คล้ายคลึงกันคือ การลดเสียงรบกวนสามารถที่จะทำได้แค่เพียงบริเวณโดยรอบของไมโครโฟนรับสัญญาณ ความผิดพลาด ในระยะรัศมีประมาณ 10 เซนติเมตรเท่านั้น ผลปรากฏว่าระดับความดันของเสียงรบกวน สามารถลดลงได้ประมาณ 3.9 ถึง 23 dBL
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to reduce the noise by using the Active method. The noise source is the fan coil unit that have a dominant frequency between 20 to 500 Hz. The control system is adaptive feedforward using FIR filter. The algorithm used for this filter was FXLMS. The controller used for this system is the Digital Signal Processor model TMS320c6701 EVM. The data was measured only specifically frequency at three locations in the room; at the fan coil outlet and the two other locations in the room. Three locations of the control speaker and five locations of the error microphone were investigated. The result showed that the Active method can reduce noise in both single and multiple frequency at only a specific area which is about 10 centimeters radius from the error microphone. The Sound Pressure Level of the dominant frequency can be attenuated in a range 3.9 to 23 dBL.
Creative Commons License