Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมสำหรับการฝึกอบรมทางด้านพลวัตและการควบคุมกระบวนการแบบกำหนดเองและระบบระดับถัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A program for process dynamics and control trainning : custom processes and tank level systems
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1161
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับการฝึกอบรมทางด้านพลวัตและการควบคุมกระบวนการแบบกำหนดเอง และระบบระดับถัง โดยภาษาคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาโปรแกรม คือภาษาจาวา วัตถุประสงค์ของการทำงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อใช้สำหรับการฝึกอบรมทางด้านพลวัตและการควบคุมกระบวนการแบบกำหนดเองแบบเชิงเส้น และการควบคุมระดับของของเหลวในระบบถัง ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่ทำการจำลองขึ้น และเป็นระบบที่มีลักษณะไม่เป็นเชิงเส้น โดยใช้ตัวควบคุมป้อนกลับพีไอดีทั้งสองกระบวนการ กระบวนการแบบกำหนดเองที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นกระบวนการที่มีอันดับไม่เกินอันดับสาม และสิ่งรบกวนกระบวนการแบบกำหนดเองเป็นกระบวนการที่มีอันดับไม่เกินอันดับสอง ส่วนกระบวนการในระบบถังที่ใช้ในการศึกษาสามารถเลือกระบบ 1 ถัง 2 ถัง และ 3 ถัง ได้โดยที่ลักษณะการต่อถังสามารถต่อแบบที่มีการรบกวนและไม่รบกวนของระดับของของเหลวระหว่างถัง จากการทดสอบกับโปรแกรมเชิงพาณิชย์ สรุปว่ากระบวนการแบบกำหนดเอง และระบบระดับถังสามารถนำไปใช้ในการฝึกอบกรมทางด้านพลวัตและการควบคุมกระบวนการได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is the development of a program for process dynamic and control trainning which consists of two processes, custom process and tank level system, controlled by PID controller. Custom process is a linear process which users can specify in Overdamped or Underdamped model of process and disturbance process, function of controller output and disturbance to measure process variable dynamic. The maximum order of the process is the third order while the disturbance is the second order. The function of controller output and disturbance are step, sine wave, ramp and square wave. Tank level system is a nonlinear process, which users can adjust percent of liquid flow rate and disturbance flow rate in a tank, the maximum number of tanks are 3 which can be connected as an interacting and non-interacting system. In addition to adjusting flow rate, users can select parameter of tank such as height, diameter and type of valve such as linear, equal percentage or square root to study the process response which indicates its dynamics in graphics, value and bar chart. The results show that program can be used for training process dynamic and control for custom process and tank level system.
Share
COinS