Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบจำลองและการออปติไมซ์ของหน่วยการกลั่นความดันบรรยากาศและสุญญากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Modeling and optimization of atmospheric and vacuum distilation column
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Second Advisor
สุเมธ ปริญญาปริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1154
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการสร้างแบบจำลอง และการออปติไมซ์ของหน่วยการกลั่นความดันบรรยากาศและสุญญากาศของบริษัทอุตสาหกรรมปิโตรเคมิกัลไทยจำกัด (มหาชน) จังหวัดระยอง ด้วยโปรแกรมไฮซิส (Hysys) เพื่อให้ได้ปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เป็นที่ต้องการของตลาดสูงสุด โดยที่คุณสมบัติของผลิตภัณฑ์นั้นยังคงอยู่ภายในมาตรฐานที่กำหนด แบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ ตั้งอยู่บนพื้นฐานที่ว่า แบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้นจะต้องสอดคล้องและต้องสามารถเป็นตัวแทนของกระบวนการผลิตจริงได้ โดยการเลือกข้อมูลจริงจากการผลิตของหน่วยการกลั่นความดันบรรยากาศและสุญญากาศในช่วงที่อยู่ในสภาวะที่มีความเสถียร เมื่อแบบจำลอง ได้ตรวจสอบว่าสามารถใช้เป็นตัวแทนของหน่วยการกลั่นความดันบรรยากาศและสุญญากาศได้ จึงได้นำแบบจำลองนี้มาทำการออปติไมซ์เพื่อหาสถาวะการดำเนินงานที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับหน่วยการกลั่นความดันบรรยากาศเพื่อให้ได้ปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ Heavy Naphtha มากที่สุด และมาทำการออปติไมซ์เพื่อหาสภาวะการดำเนินงานที่เหมาะสมที่สุดสำหรับหน่วยการกลั่นความดันสุญญากาศเพื่อให้ได้ปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ D150 และ D500 มากที่สุด ซึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ Heavy Naphtha D150 และ D500 เป็นผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ราคาสูงและเป็นที่ต้องการของตลาด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was emphasized on modeling and optimization of Atmospheric and Vacuum Distillation Column unit in the Thai Perochemical Industry (Public) Co.Ltd. at Rayong by using of Hysys which is the simulation software Maximize on product quantity was the objective of Simulation model optimization in order to achieve maximum products that has high market demand and still meet required product quality. Simulation model had been build by using Hysys and the model had to be consistence with actual unit characteristic. Input by actual data from actual operation during steady state period into simulation model is necessary to prove the simulation model. As simulation model had been proved to ensure this model could be represented the characteristic of actual unit, next step the optimization on distillation column was performed. For atmospheric distillation column, maximizing of Heavy Naphtha product was the objective of optimization. For vacuum distillation column, maximizing of D150 and D500 product was the objective of optimization. According to product price Heavy Naphtha, D150 and D500 have high price and high market demand.
Creative Commons License