Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบจำลองฟัซซีและการออกแบบตัวควบคุมของตัวย่อยเยื่อกระดาษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fuzzy modeling and controller design of a pulp digester
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1153
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการสร้างแบบจำลองฟัซซีทากาจิ-ซูเกโน โดยใช้ข้อมูลอินพุท-เอาท์พุท ของกระบวนการผ่านอัลกอริธึมคลัสเตอริงและวิธีลีสท์สแควร์ เพื่อใช้เป็นแบบจำลองภายในสำหรับการควบคุมแบบอาศัยแบบจำลองภายใน (Fuzzy IMC) ของตัวย่อยเยื่อกระดาษ และใช้ตัวประมาณค่าฟัซซีในการประมาณค่าแคปปา เนื่องจากค่าแคปปาเป็นตัวแปรควบคุมที่ไม่สามารถวัดค่าได้ จากการศึกษาพบว่าตัวประมาณค่าฟัซซีสามารถประมาณค่าได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สำหรับตัวควบคุมฟัซซีที่ใช้ร่วมกับตัวประมาณค่าฟัซซี สามารถควบคุมค่าแคปปาค่าสุดท้ายให้เข้าใกล้ค่าเป้าหมายได้ในเวลาที่กำหนด แม้ว่าจะมีความผิดพลาดของค่าประมาณเริ่มต้น ได้แก่ การเปลี่ยนแปลงชนิดไม้และความเข้มข้นของสารละลายที่ใช้ทำปฏิกิริยา รวมทั้งเมื่อมีสัญญาณรบกวนจากการวัด นอกจากนี้ผลการศึกษายังแสดงว่าระบบการควบคุมนี้ไวต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง พารามิเตอร์ของกระบวนการบางตัว แต่ยังให้สมรรถนะในการควบคุมที่ดีเมื่อมีความผิดพลาดของพารามิเตอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this research, a pulp digester is modeled using fuzzy Takagi-Sugeno clustering method. The fuzzy model is used for the process model in the internal model control scheme. Since the key variable of this process is kappa number which is unmeasurable. So the second fuzzy model is constructed to estimate the kappa number from the process output. It is found that the fuzzy estimator performs very well even in the case that some initial inputs or parameters having some significant errors. The fuzzy controller together with the fuzzy estimator is found to work efficiently in most cases. However, they are quite sensitive to big errors of certain parameters.
Share
COinS