Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือจัดการเรียนการสอนบนอินเทอร์เน็ต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of education tools on the Internet
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยศิริ ปัณฑิตานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.1103
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิจัยและพัฒนาระบบสร้างบทเรียนบนอินเทอร์เน็ตโดยผู้สอนสามารถที่จะสร้างบทเรียนและแบบทดสอบไว้บนระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตได้ จึงทำให้ผู้เรียนสามารถที่จะเข้ามาศึกษาบทเรียนและทำแบบทดสอบได้จากระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถรองรับการทำงานต่าง ๆ เช่น การสร้างบทเรียน การสร้างแบบทดสอบ การแสดงบทเรียนต่าง ๆ การติดต่อ สอบถาม การแสดงความคิดเห็นต่าง ๆ การตรวจสอบผลสอบ ระบบนี้ทำให้ผู้สอนสามารถสร้างบทเรียนทางอินเทอร์เน็ตได้ โดยไม่ต้องเรียนรู้คำสั่งในการเขียนเว็บไซต์ และ ใช้เวลาในการสร้างบทเรียนได้อย่างรวดเร็ว วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ใช้ภาษา HTML และภาษา ASP (Active Server Page) เพื่อเข้าถึงข้อมูลที่อยู่ในฐานข้อมูล การนำภาษา ASP มาใช้ทำให้สามารถนำข้อมูลไปแสดงบนเว็บเพจในระบบอินเทอร์เน็ตได้ ซึ่งทำให้ผู้สอนสามารถใช้เวลาในการเรียนรู้และสร้างบทเรียนบนระบบอินเทอร์เน็ต ได้ถึงแม้ว่าจะไม่เคยสร้างเว็บเพจมาก่อน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The object of this thesis is to research and develop the education tools on the internet. The instructors can create lessons pland and implement the testing for students’ learning through internet. The developed program is set up for CAI, information retroviral, questions & answers and evaluate the testing result. The program enables the instructors to make their own lessons on internet without knowing how to write the website. Although, they can create the lessons faster. HTML and ASP (Active Server Page) was used to reach the database in this research, data presentation on web page and enables the instructions learn and write their lessons on internet while they’re never make the web page before.
Creative Commons License