Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดสำหรับ สายการผลิตชิ้นส่วนนักเกิล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of measurement system analysis technique for a knuckle process line
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1265
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัจจัยที่ก่อให้เกิดความแปรผันในระบบการวัดโดยใช้เทคนิคที่เรียกว่า การวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัด (Measurement System Analysis) จากการศึกษาพบว่า ความผันแปรในระบบการวัดมีผลทำให้ค่าวัดที่วัดได้เบี่ยงเบนไปจากค่าจริงของสิ่งที่ได้รับการวัดเสมอดังสมการ X = mu + epsilon (ค่าที่วัดได้ = ค่าจริง + ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อน) และค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนที่เกิดขึ้น ของระบบการวัดส่วนมากเกิดจาก การขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเครื่องมือวัดและ วิธีการวัดของพนักงานที่ทำหน้าที่วัด โดยในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ทำการวิจัยเครื่องมือวัดที่อยู่ในสายการผลิตนัทเกิล จำนวน 20 รายการ แบบ Variable characteristic = 8 รายการ และแบบ Attribute characteristic = 12 รายการ โดยที่การวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดจะพิจารณาถึง 1. ความถูกต้อง ซึ่งจะพิจารณาในคุณสมบัติ ค่าไบอัสและค่าเสถียรภาพของระบบการวัด 2. ความแม่นยำของระบบการวัดโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 3. ความสามารถของกระบวนการวัดแบบข้อมูลนับ (Attribute) จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความผันแปรที่เกิดขึ้นกับเครื่องมือวัดแบบ variable characteristic มาจากการขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเครื่องมือวัด และเครื่องมือวัด จึงได้ทำการปรับปรุงและให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเครื่องมือวัด และนำเครื่องมือวัดมาทำการสอบเทียบใหม่ทั้งหมด ส่วนเครื่องมือวัดแบบ Attribute characteristic นั้นความผันแปรที่เกิดขึ้นจะมาจากเครื่องมือวัดที่สึกหรอ และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเครื่องมือวัด จึงได้ทำการปรับปรุงแก้ไขเครื่องมือวัดและฝึกอบรมวิธีการวัดที่ถูกต้องให้กับพนักงาน จากการปรับปรุงดังกล่าวทำให้ค่าความผันแปรในระบบการวัดของแต่ละเครื่องมือวัดมีเปอร์เซ็นต์ลดลงและอยู่ในเกณฑ์การยอมรับตามระบบมาตรฐาน QS-9000.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is for studying about factors, which's a cause of variation in measurement system, by using a technique, called "Measurement System Analysis". As the research, found that the variation in measurement system made the measured value always incline from the actual value, as the formula of X = mu + epsilon (measured value = actual value + error value). Most of error value of measurement sytem, occurred from lack of knowledge, lack of know-how about measuring tool, and about the measuring method of in-charge. This time had researched on 20 items of measuring tool in knuckle process line, divided into 8 items of variable characteristic, and 12 items of attribute characteristic. This analysis would refer to these following factors; 1 Accuracy would consider on bias value and stability value of measurement system, 2 Precision of measurement system, by using analysis of variance method, 3. Attribute gage performance study. Result of this research, found that variation of variable characteristic type of measuring tool, occurred from lack of knowledge, and know-how about measuring tool. So, have adjusted and educated about measuring tool, and calibrated all measuring tools again. About the variable of attribute characteristic type of measuring tool, occurred from worn measuring tool, and know-how about measuring tool also. So have adjusted measuring tool and educated in-charge about right method. After above adjustment, the percentage of variable value in measurement system of each measuring tool had decreased, and being in acceptable level of quality system QS-9000.
Share
COinS