Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจสำหรับการวางแผนและการจัดตารางการผลิต ของโรงงานผลิตกระดาษคราฟท์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decision supporting system for production planning and scheduling in the kraft paper industry
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1257
Abstract
วิจัยและเสนอระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ ในการวางกำหนดการผลิตหลัก ซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการวางแผนการผลิตของโรงงานผลิตกระดาษคราฟท์ ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจนี้ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้ภาษา Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 และ Microsoft Access 97 โดยใช้วิธีการจัดรูปแบบปัญหาให้อยู่ในรูปแบบปัญหาทางการขนส่ง จัดเรียงลำดับการผลิตตามประเภทของผลิตภัณฑ์ ให้มีการสูญเปล่าน้อยที่สุด คำนวณผลลัพธ์เบื้องต้นโดยวิธีโดยประมาณของโวเกล คำนวณผลลัพธ์ตามเป้าหมายด้วยวิธีของโมได ซึ่งวิธีการดังกล่าวเป็นวิธีการหาผลลัพธ์ค่าที่เหมาะสมที่สุด โดยมีเป้าหมายเพื่อการจัดกำหนดการผลิตหลักให้มีต้นทุนรวมต่ำสุด หลังจากนั้นได้ทดสอบระบบที่สร้างขึ้น โดยใช้ข้อมูลในอดีตของโรงงานตัวอย่าง และนำไปทดลองใช้งานจริง ระบบที่ได้สามารถช่วยลดต้นทุนการผลิตรวม ที่เกิดขึ้นจากการวางกำหนดการผลิตหลักในแต่ละเดือนได้ประมาณ 1.2 ถึง 9.3 ล้านบาท ทำให้มีระบบข้อมูลสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจที่มีประสิทธิภาพ น่าเชื่อถือ ลดความต้องการทางด้านทักษะของผู้วางแผน ลดระยะเวลาในการวางแผน และมีความคล่องตัว สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนแผนได้อย่างรวดเร็ว ซึ่งช่วยให้ผู้บริหารสามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจ ในการผลิตได้อย่างทันท่วงที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a research which proposes a decision supporting system for production planning and scheduling in a kraft paper industry. The decision supporting system is developed on a personal computer with Microsoft Visual Basic 6.0 and Microsoft Access 97 by preparing problems into the transportation model. The system is used to schedule production grouping by paper grade which aimed to minimum loss. Then it is used to calculate the initial solution by the Vogel's Approximation Method and to calculate the objective solution by the Modi Method. This method aims to the optimum solution that are minimum total production cost. This system is tested by using the historical data and is implemented in a model factory. The result shows that the decision supporting system can reduce the total production cost which comes from planning about from 1.2 to 9.3 million bath in each month. It can increase the reliable of the information of the decision making. It also reduces planner's skill requirement, planning time and facilitates to change a plan promptly.
Creative Commons License