Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการประมาณต้นทุนงานสั่งทำในอุตสาหกรรมเฟอร์นิเจอร์เหล็กกล้าไร้สนิม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a cost estimation system for job order in the stainless furniture industry
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1237
Abstract
พัฒนาระบบการประมาณต้นทุนงานสั่งทำ และจัดทำระบบประเมินผลต้นทุนประมาณการกับต้นทุนจริง โดยใช้วิธีการทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการเป็นเครื่องมือในการดำเนินการ เพื่อให้การประเมินราคามีความถูกต้อง แม่นยำและสามารถแข่งขันในตลาดได้ ศึกษาระบบต้นทุนจริง และวิธีการประมาณต้นทุนการคิดและการประมาณต้นทุนของโรงงานตัวอย่างไม่สามารถให้ความเชื่อถือและความถูกต้องได้ เพราะไม่มีหลักการอาศัยเพียงประสบการณ์ที่ผ่านมาเป็นฐานในการคิด จากปัญหาดังกล่าว ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ดำเนินการปรับปรุง ระบบสารสนเทศ การจัดองค์กรในส่วนของระบบต้นทุน และประยุกต์ใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กับระบบใหม่ในการคำนวณต้นทุนหลังจากการพัฒนาแล้วได้ทดลองกับโครงการตัวอย่าง ปรากฎว่าสามารถลดความแปรปรวนที่เกิดจากต้นทุนจริงและต้นทุนประมาณการได้ โดยดูได้จากผลการประเมินต้นทุนของโครงการตัวอย่างซึ่งสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ ต้นทุนการผลิต สามารถลดความแปรปรวนที่เกิดจากต้นทุนวัตถุดิบทางตรงจากเดิม +33.87% ลดลงเป็น +13.49% และต้นทุนค่าแรงงานทางตรงจากเดิม +58.10% ลดลงเป็น +12.62% ต้นทุนการติดตั้ง สามารถลดความแปรปรวนที่เกิดจากต้นทุนวัตถุดิบทางตรงจากเดิม -7.33% ลดลงเป็น +7.37% ต้นทุนค่าแรงงานทางตรงจากเดิม -23.41% ลดลงเป็น +14.71% และต้นทุนค่าโสหุ้ยการติดตั้งจากเดิม -33.76% ลดลงเป็น +14.77% ต้นทุนการขนส่ง สามารถลดความแปรปรวนจากเดิม -77.91% ลดลงเป็น -26.36% ต้นทุนการขายและบริหาร สามารถลดความแปรปรวน จากเดิม +1.36% ลงลงเป็น 0%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Develops a system for estimated costs of job order. Also arranging a system for estimated costs and actual costs by employing Industrial Engineering method as a tool in processing transaction so that the implemented procedure of evaluated costs will have precision be able to complete in market places. Studies the actual costs and how to get the cost estimation system. The present costing system of the sample factory is based on the experience without any principle of thinking. From the above mentioned problems, the researcher has improved the information system, the organization concerning the cost system. Using the program computer in the new method of calculation. The implementation's results of the new system are cost of producttion: the variation of direct material costs is reduced from +33.87% to +13.49%, direct labor costs from +58.10% to +12.62%, cost of installation: the variation of direct material costs is reduced from -7.33% to +7.37%, direct labor costs from -23.41% to +14.71% and installation overhead costs from -33.76% to +14.77% cost of transportation: the variance is reduced from -77.91% to -26.36%, cost of sale & administration: the variance is reduced from +1.36% to 0%.
Creative Commons License