Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนการผลิตสำหรับโรงแยกก๊าซธรรมชาติ โดยใช้การโปรแกรมเป้าหมาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production planning in gas separation plant by using goal programming
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1234
Abstract
สร้างแบบจำลองในการวางแผนการผลิตสำหรับโรงแยกก๊าซธรรมชาติ โดยใช้หลักการการวิจัยดำเนินงานในการสร้างแบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ เพื่อจำลองปัญหาในการวางแผนการผลิต และใช้เทคนิคการโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นตรงในการแก้ไขปัญหา โดยประยุกต์วิธีหนึ่งของเทคนิคโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นตรง ที่เรียกว่าการโปรแกรมเป้าหมาย (Goal Programming) ในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่ต้องการให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์หลายๆ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวางแผนการผลิตพร้อมกัน ซึ่งแต่ละวัตถุประสงค์มีเป้าหมายในทิศทางที่อาจขัดแย้งกัน แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของระบบวางแผนการผลิตนี้ จะถูกสร้างขึ้นเป็นโปรแกรมทางคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมที่ใช้แก้ปัญหาการโปรแกรมเชิงเส้นตรง ที่เรียกว่า เอ็กเทนด์ลินโก (EXTENDED LINGO) และได้วิเคราะห์ความไวของการเปลี่ยนแปลงปัจจัยการผลิต ทั้งภายในและภายนอก ในการวิเคราะห์ความไวดังกล่าว ได้แสดงให้เห็นว่า แบบจำลองที่สร้างขึ้นสามารถใช้การวางแผนการผลิต และการแก้ไขปัญหาเมื่อปัจจัยการผลิตต่างๆ เปลี่ยนแปลง ทั้งปัจจัยภายนอกและปัจจัยภายใน เช่น ปัจจัยของราคาผลิตภัณฑ์เปลี่ยนแปลง ปัจจัยอุปสงค์เปลี่ยนแปลง ปัจจัยกำลังผลิตเปลี่ยนแปลง ปัจจัยอัตราความสามารถในการแยกก๊าซผลิต เป็นต้น และเป็นวิธีการที่มีประสิทธิ ภาพในการให้ผลลัพธ์การวางแผนผลิตแบบต่างๆ เพื่อให้ผู้ตัดสินใจสามารถพิจารณาประเด็นปัญหาต่างๆ ได้ทั่วถึงในการตัดสินใจปรับกลยุทธ์แผนการผลิตที่เหมาะสม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To provide a model for production planning in Gas Separation Plant. The operations research methodoloty is used to develop this system and the linear goal programming technique is used to formulate the mathematics model for the multi conflicting objectives. In this study, the selective model solver is EXTENED LINGO SOFTWARE which is the well known and approved solver for linear programming problem. The proposed model is developed and sensitivity analysis for changing both the internal and external production factors are carried out based on a real data from the company. The sensitivity analysis for the changing of the internal or external production factors such as price change, demand change, plant capacity change and recovery rate change, have shown that the model can support the efficient information for making decision in the change situation. It also is an efficient way to generate other solutions in order to let decision-makers to consider through all aspects and adjust the suitable startegics for the suitable production plans
Share
COinS