Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดและควบคุมความสูญเสียจากการตัดในอุตสาหกรรมการขึ้นรูปโลหะแผ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Loss reduction and control of cutting in the sheet metal forming industry
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1227
Abstract
โรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเครื่องครัวและอุปกรณ์เครื่องครัวเป็นอุตสาหกรรมขึ้นรูปโลหะแผ่น ซึ่งวัตถุดิบหลักที่ใช้ในการผลิตเป็นโลหะแผ่นประเภทแผ่นเหล็กกล้าไร้สนิม ในสภาวะเหตุการณ์วิกฤตทางเศรษฐกิจและการลดค่าเงินบาทของประเทศไทย ราคานำเข้าสินค้าจึงสูงขึ้นมากส่งผลกระทบให้ต้นทุนการผลิตสูงขึ้นด้วย ส่งผลให้มีความจำเป็นต้องพัฒนาปรับปรุงกระบวน การตัดแผ่นเหล็กกล้าไร้สนิม เพื่อที่จะลดความสูญเสียของวัตถุดิบในกระบวน การผลิตและต้นทุนการผลิตการสูญเสียทางการผลิตนี้มีสาเหตุหลักมาจากการออกแบบชิ้นงาน การผลิตชิ้นงาน และจากการตรวจสอบชิ้นงานที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ทำให้ต้องสูญเสียวัตถุดิบโดยไม่จำเป็น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาเพื่อลดการสูญเสียวัตถุดิบ โดยการควบคุมการสูญเสีย จากการศึกษาพบว่า การสูญเสียวัตถุดิบนี้สามารถลดได้โดยการปรับปรุงการออกแบบและการใช้วัตถุดิบ การตัดวัตถุดิบ และการควบคุมการใช้เศษโลหะ ซึ่งส่งผลให้เกิดการปรับปรุงที่ดีขึ้น ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ของเศษวัสดุลดลงจาก 44.34% เป็น 30.17% 2. ตัวเลขของความผิดพลาดในกระบวนการตัดลดลงจาก 221 ครั้งเหลือ 165 ครั้ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Kitchen and Accessories manufacturing factory is a sheet metal forming industry whose raw materials are mainly stainless steel plate. Due to the recent economic crisis in Thailand and the devaluation of Thai currency, the price of imported items are increased tremendously, and result in higher cost of production. It is therefore necessary to improve the cutting process of stainless steel plates to reduce loss of material in the process and production cost. The loss of production is mainly from the inefficient work - design, production, and work-inspection resulted in unnecessary loss of raw material. The purpose of this study is to reduce loss of material by controlling. From the study, the material loss can be reduced by improving design and use of material, the material cutting method, and control the use of scrap. Improvement can be concluded as: 1. The percentage of scrap reduced from 44.34% to 30.17%. 2. The number of faulty of cutting operations reduced from 221 to 165 operations.
Share
COinS