Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบซ่อมบำรุงเชิงป้องกันเพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิต ของอุตสาหกรรมผลิตแผ่นบันทึกข้อมูลคอมแพ็คดิสก์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of preventive maintenance system for production increasing in compact disc industry
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1224
Abstract
ในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตแผ่นบันทึกข้อมูลคอมแพ็คดิสก์นัน เครื่องจักรนับว่ามีความสำคัญ เป็นอย่างยิ่ง การวิจัยนี้จึงได้ทำการศึกษาการปรับปรุงระบบงานซ่อมบำรุงป้องกัน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มผลผลิตโดยการลดจำนวนชั่วโมงการขัดข้องของเครื่องจักรให้ลดน้อยลง ซึ่งทำได้โดยการจัดการด้านซ่อมบำรุงป้องกันให้เป็นระบบมากขึ้น เพื่อให้เครื่องจักรอยู่ในสภาพที่พร้อมใช้งาน และมีอัตราการขัดข้องน้อยลง จำเป็นจะต้องมีการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ชนิด สาเหตุของการขัดข้อง และระยะเวลาเฉลี่ยของเหตุขัดข้อง จะถูกนำมากำหนดเป็นแผนงานการบำรุงรักษา โดยแผนงานการบำรุงรักษาจะถูกกำหนดเป็นระยะยาว ระยะกลาง และระยะสั้น คือแผนงานการบำรุงรักษาหลัก 5 ปี แผนงานการบำรุงรักษาประจำปี และแผนงานการบำรุงรักษารายเดือน ตามลำดับนอกจากนั้นยังได้จัดทำแผนการหล่อลื่น และแผนการตรวจสอบชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์ โดยมีการกำหนดมาตรฐานและการควบคุมการบำรุงรักษา เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของแผนงานการบำรุงรักษา จากการศึกษาและประเมินผลโดยการเปรียบเทียบผลของการปรับปรุงระบบซ่อมบำรุง ป้องกันก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุง เป็นระยะเวลา 4 เดือน พบว่า อัตราการขัดข้องก่อนการปรับปรุงเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 18.58 สามารถลดลงเหลือ ร้อยละ 16.85 13.20 8.77 และ 4.97 ตามลำดับ ส่วนการใช้งานของเครื่องจักรก่อนการปรับปรุงเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 80.00 สามารถเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น ร้อยละ 76.47 82.59 85.56 และ 89.81 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In compact disc industry, machines are very important. This research has studied and set preventive maintenance system to increase productivity by reducing loss of the machine time. To keep the machine in a good condition and ready to operate at all time, there must be an effective maintenance plan. The type and failure causes of parts in all machine and mean time between failure were taken into account in the plan. The plan includes 5 master maintenance years including annual and monthly maintenance plan as well as lubrication and inspection plan. This research has determined preventive and controlling standard for increasing efficiency of plan. By comparing the results of the previous preventive maintenance system with those of the improved preventive maintenance, it is found that the machine time loss can be reduced from 18.58% to 16.85%, 13.20%, 8.77%, and finally at 4.97%. The machine utilization can be increase from 80.00% to 76.47%, 82.59%, 85.56% and finally at 89.81%
Creative Commons License