Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์สิ่งประดิษฐ์เรซิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Productivity improvement for resin industry
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1221
Abstract
การศึกษาการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของสิงประดิษฐ์เรซิ่นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางในการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตของอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งประดิษฐ์เรซิ่นซึ่งเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในอุตสาหกรรมขนาดย่อยของไทยซึ่งต้องใช้แรงงานฝีมือเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการผลิต การศึกษานี้จะมุ่งเน้นในการลดความสูญเสียของการใช้ วัตถุดิบ และแรงงาน โดยการใช้เทคนิคทางด้านวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ คือ การปรับปรุงผังโรงงานและอุปกรณ์การขนย้าย, การควบคุมการผลิต และการศึกษาเวลาและการทำงานเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการผลิต ผลของการปรับปรุงโรงงานตัวอย่าง โดยวิธีดังกล่าวสามารถสรุปผลไต้ดังนี้ 1. ลดการสูญเสียของเรซิ่นในแผนกหล่อได้ 20.5% 2. ลดการสูญเสียของวัสดุในการล้างทินเนอร์ในแผนกขัดผิวลดค่าใช้จ่ายได้ 14,000 บาทต่อเดือน 3. ลดการสูญเสียจากการทำซ้ำในกระบวนการเขียนสีไต้ 17.42 % 4. ลดระยะทางในการขนย้ายของการผลิตสิ่งประดิษฐ์เรซิ่นทึบแสง ได้ 42.5 m. หรือ 57 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study and increases the productivity in Resin Industry. The study emphasizes reducing losses of Labor and Raw materials by applying Industrial Engineering techniques such as Industrial plant design, Production Control and Work study. The result from this study can be concluded as follows: 1. Reduce resin usage in casting process by 20.5 % 2. Reduce thinner usage in washing process by 14,000 bath/month 3. Reduce rework in painting process by 17.42% 4. Reduce the handing distance was by 57%
Share
COinS