Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนระบบการจ่ายไฟฟ้า สำหรับการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of an information system for supporting the distribution system of the Provincial Electricity Authority
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จารุมาตร ปิ่นทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1186
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนระบบการจ่ายไฟฟ้าของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค การออกแบบใช้ระบบฐานข้อมูลเซิงสัมพันธ์ ใช้แนวคิดของระบบฐานข้อมูลแบบรวมศูนย์ โดยข้อมูลมีการนำเข้าจากสถานีไฟฟ้า การไฟฟ้าชั้น1-2 การไฟฟ้าเขตและจัดเก็บข้อมูลไว้ในฐานข้อมูลกลาง ส่วนโปรแกรมประยุกต์ทำการติดตั้งที่เครื่องแม่ข่ายของโปรแกรมประยุกต์ ซึ่งผู้ใช้สามารถติดต่อกับฐานข้อมูลด้วยระบบเครือข่ายภายในองค์กรโดยผ่านเว็บบราวเชอรับนเครื่องลูกข่าย ซึ่งระบบที่ออกแบบและพัฒนาในงานวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วย 4 ระบบงาน คือ (1) ระบบงานสภาพการจ่ายไฟฟ้าเป็นการบันทึกรายละเอียดของแต่ละสถานีไฟฟ้า (2) ระบบข้อมูลโหลด เป็นการบันทึกโหลดของแต่ละ สถานีทุกชั่วโมง โดยค่าที่จดเป็นค่ากระแสและแรงดันที่เกิดขึ้นในแต่ละเฟส (3) ระบบสถิติกระแสไฟฟ้าขัดข้อง เป็นการบันทึกรายละเอียดของกระแสไฟฟ้าขัดข้องและผู้ใช้ไฟที่มีผลกระทบ โดยข้อมูลที่ได้จะนำไปวิเคราะห์ความเชื่อถือได้ทางระบบไฟฟ้าและเพื่อแก้ปัญหาไฟดับ (4) ระบบสถิติจำนวนครั้งการทำงานทริปล็อคเอาท์และทริปรีโคลสของอุปกรณ์ เป็นการบันทึกจำนวนครั้งการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันและที่ดังของอุปกรณ์ เพื่อนำการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ป้องกันมาวิเคราะห์และวางแผนบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ป้องกันต่อไป จากงานวิจัยนี้ได้ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อสนับสนุนระบบการจ่ายไฟฟ้าของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคพร้อมทั้งได้ฐานข้อมูลสำหรับการจัดเก็บข้อมูลสภาพการจ่ายไฟ ข้อมูลโหลด ข้อมูลกระแลไฟฟ้าขัดข้องข้อมูลจำนวนครังการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ป้องกัน ทำให้ลามารถเป็นองค์ประกอบสำหรับการวิเคราะห์การวางแผนการจ่ายไฟการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาไฟดับ ตลอดจนการตรวจสอบการวางแผนบำรุงรักษาอุปกรณ์ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to design and develop an information system for supporting the distribution system of the Provincial Electricity Authority (PEA) as a centralized relational database. The data is fed into the system at substations, electric offices 1-2 | electric administration areas and stored in a database server at the central office. The web-base application software is installed only on a central application server. Users can connect to database via PEA Intranet network using web browser on their clients. The design of application software covers four parts. The first part is the distribution environment of each substation, its data contain the detail of substation environment. The second part is the load data entry system, its data is about the load used per period. The third part is related to information of electrical trip, its data is a electric trip history of anytime and is fed into the system at substations or electric offices 1-2. Its data will be used for reliability analysis. The fourth part is the statistic of trip locked out and trip reclosed of protection equipment, its data will be used for equipment maintenance planning. The information system developed in this research will be used for supporting the distribution system of the PEA and its database. It is useful for analysis and planning about the distribution environment, the electrical trip improvement and equipment maintenance.
Share
COinS