Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาโครงร่างสำหรับสร้างโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ ด้วยรูปแบบการออกแบบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a framework for constructing object-oriented programs with design patterns
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี,
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1185
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโครงร่างสำหรับสร้างโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุด้วยรูปแบบการออกแบบที่ผู้ใช้งานสามารถเลือกรูปแบบการออกแบบจำนวน 23 รูปแบบ มาช่วยในการสร้างโครงชุดคำสั่งที่มีความสัมพันธ์ของคลาสตามรูปแบบการออกแบบที่เลือก เตรียมไว้ให้กับผู้ใช้งานเพื่อเพิ่มเติมชุดคำสั่งตามความเหมาะสมจนครบถ้วนสมบูรณ์ นอกจากนี้ในส่วนของการสร้างส่วนติดต่อกับผู้ใช้งานเป็นแบบกราพักเพื่อให้ผู้ใช้งานสามารถเลือกองค์ประกอบของซอฟต์แวร์มาประกอบกัน โดยโครงร่างจะสร้างชุดคำสั่งภาษาจาวาให้โดยอัตโนมัติ จากการทดสอบการใช้งานของโครงร่าง โดยการสร้างโปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่ออกแบบโดยใช้รูปแบบการออกแบบ จำนวน 3 โปรแกรม คือ โปรแกรมเครื่องคิดเลข โปรแกรมวาดภาพ และโปรแกรมสัญญาณไฟจราจร ผลปรากฎว่าการนำรูปแบบการออกแบบมาใช้สร้างชุดคำสั่งและการใช้องค์ประกอบของซอฟต์แวร์สร้างส่วนติดต่อกับผู้ใช้งานมีการสร้างชุดคำสั่งให้โดยอัตโนมัติทำให้ลดการเขียนชุดคำสั่ง และช่วยลดเวลาในการเขียนชุดคำสั่งตามรูปแบบการออกแบบที่ใช้ดังจะเห็นได้จากสัดส่วนของจำนวนบรรทัดคำสั่งที่สร้างโดยอัตโนมัติกับจำนวนบรรทัดคำสั่งในโปรแกรมที่ใช้งานได้จริงของโปรแกรมเครื่องคิดเลขเท่ากับร้อยละ 41.70 โปรแกรมวาดภาพเท่ากับร้อยละ 33.70 และโปรแกรมสัญญาณไฟจราจรเท่ากับร้อยละ 34.97
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis objective is to develop a framework for constructing object-oriented programs with design patterns. A user can select at least one of its 23 patterns to assist in designing an application. The framework by itself will create a skeleton code that relates to selected classes within design patterns for the user to edit and complete the skeleton code. Moreover, the user can also create a user interface in a graphic mode of the framework to connect all the software components that will generate the skeleton code in java automatically. We illustrate the effectiveness of the framework and a use of design patterns by creating three applications: calculator application, drawing application, and traffic light application. The result indicates that the framework can correctly generate skeleton code corresponding to the design patterns. Using the framework with design patterns and its user interface components, the user can save time and effort in writing application code. The thesis shows a percentage of a number of automatically created lines of skeleton codes comparing with a number of total lines of completed codes in the application. Those figures of calculator application, drawing application, and traffic light application are 41.70 percent, 33.70 percent, and 34.97 percent respectively.
ISBN
9741301871
Share
COinS