Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินค่าความส่องสว่างบนวัตถุจากการให้แสงภายนอกอาคาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluation of object luminance by outdoor lighting
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1177
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอวิธีการประเมินค่าความส่องสว่างบนวัตถุจากการให้แสงภายนอกอาคารที่ปรากฏต่อสายตาผู้สังเกตการณ์ โดยสร้างรูปทรงมาตรฐาน เช่น ทรงกลม ทรงกระบอก ทรงกรวย ฯลฯ ที่ใช้ในการสร้างแบบจำลองของวัตถุ พร้อมกันนี้ได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ช่วยในการประเมินค่าความส่องสว่างบนวัตถุที่ปรากฏต่อสายตาผู้สังเกตการณ์ ผลที่ได้จากการคำนวณแสดงเป็นภาพของแบบจำลองของวัตถุที่ปรากฏต่อสายตาผู้สังเกตการณ์ ทั้งนี้การคำนวณทั้งหมดอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐานของ CIE
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the evaluation method of outdoor illuminated object luminance perceived by observers. The standard model, such as sphere, cylinder, cone, etc., are used to formulate the object model. CIE standard is used in calculation. A computer program to evaluate the object luminance has been developed. The simulated results are presented in the form of object image.
Share
COinS