Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินคุณภาพไฟถนน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality evaluation in road lighting
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1175
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการประเมินคุณภาพของการให้แสงสว่างถนน ด้วยการประเมินค่าความสว่าง ความส่องสว่าง และระดับแสงจ้า ตามมาตรฐานของ CIE ในการประเมินจะมีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจำนวนมาก ใช้เวลานาน จึงพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยงานที่ทำให้สามารถประเมินคุณภาพของการส่องสว่างได้ทั้งถนนตรง ถนนโค้งถนนทางราบ ถนนเอียงขึ้น-ลง ตลอดจนการให้แสดงสว่างด้วยระบบเสาธรรมดาและระบบเสาสูง ผลการประเมินสามารถนำเสนอได้ทั้งตารางข้อมูล ภาพแรเงา ภาพลายเส้น ภาพสามมิติ ตลอดจนภาพเสมือนจริง ทำให้ผู้ออกแบบตัดสินใจเลือกระบบที่เหมาะสมได้ง่ายขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Illumination quality evaluation of roadway lighting on illuminance, luminance and glare is presented this thesis. Evaluation process is time consuming and analyses a lot of data, then a computer software is developed to handle the problems. With this program, lighting quality on straight and curve, horizontal and incline roads with conventional and high-mast lighting system can be easily evaluated. The designer can choose the suitable system from the results that are presented in the form of data-table, shade, contour, 3D and perspective pictures.
Share
COinS