Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินค่าความเชื่อถือได้ของการป้องกันในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Reliability evaluation for power system protection
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ พิทยพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1165
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงวิธีการประเมินค่าความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบป้องกัน โดยอาศัยแบบจำลองของระบบป้องกันชนิดต่าง ๆ วิธีที่นำเสนอนี้อาศัยพื้นฐานของวิธีแบบจำลองมาคอฟแผนภาพกรอบของความเชื่อถือได้ และวิธีต้นไม้เหตุการณ์ ภายในวิทยานิพนธ์ได้ทำการศึกษาถึงค่าพารามิเตอร์ต่าง ๆ ที่มีผลต่อค่าความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบป้องกัน ได้นำเสนอการประมาณค่าช่วงเวลาที่เหมาะสมเพื่อทำการทดสอบอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ ในระบบป้องกัน ทำการเปรียบเทียบค่าความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบป้องกันที่ใช้กันอยู่ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง และสุดท้ายได้เสนอข้อแนะนำในการทำการปรับปรุงความเชื่อถือได้ของระบบป้องกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, reliability evaluation for power system protection is introduced using Markov model, reliability block diagram and event tree method. Results from analysis show that several parameters of each protective device have a great impact on overall system reliability and optimal routine test intervals. In addition, the comparisons of several protective schemes show that each scheme has its own abnormal unavailability and optimal routine test interval. Therefore, these comparisons will help power engineers design and maintain each particular protective scheme appropriately. Finally, several methods to improve protection system reliability are introduced.
Share
COinS