Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยออกแบบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าของอาคารทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A computer aided program for designing lightning protection system for common structures
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1158
Abstract
นำเสนอการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยออกแบบ ระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าของอาคารทั่วไป โดยเน้นที่การออกแบบระบบตัวนำล่อฟ้าและระบบตัวนำลงดิน ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุดในระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่า เนื่องจากเป็นระบบที่จะต้องจับและนำกระแสฟ้าผ่าลงสู่ดิน โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยออกแบบระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าฯ นี้ จะช่วยลดเวลาในการออกแบบ และช่วยให้การออกแบบเป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน โดยโปรแกรมจะมีความสะดวกในการป้อนข้อมูล สามารถเลือกมุมมองของอาคารได้หลายมุมมอง และแสดงผลจากการออกแบบ นอกจากนั้นยังสามารถช่วยให้ผู้ออกแบบ สามารถพิจารณาถึงระบบป้องกันฟ้าผ่าที่เหมาะสมกับอาคารนั้นๆ ได้ โดยการปรับเปลี่ยนระดับการป้องกัน และความสูงของตัวนำล่อฟ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To presents the development of a computer aided program for designing lightning protection system for common structures, which emphasizes on air termination system and down conductor sytem. These systems are the most important parts of lightning protection system, which capture and convey lightning current to ground. Lightning protection aided program can save time for designing and makes the designs to be in accordance with the standard. The program is easy to input the data, select the various views and present the results. In addition, the program enables designers to determine the suitable lightning protection system for each structure by changing the lightning protection level and the height of air terminals.
Share
COinS