Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์โหลดโพลว์และการไหลของกระแสฮาร์มอนิกในนระบบ 3 เฟสภายใต้สภาวะไม่สมดุล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of power flow and harmonic current flow in 3-phase power systems under unbalanced conditions
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไชยะ แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1157
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งเน้นการวิเคราะห์ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังที่มีคอนเวอร์เตอร์ต่ออยู่ภายใต้สภาวะไม่สมดุล การวิเคราะห์ระบบจะใช้หลักการของนิวตัน-ราฟสัน หลักการขององค์ประกอบสมมาตร หลักการของการคำนวณโหลดโฟลว์แบบ AC-DC ที่ทำการพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อใช้กับระบบที่มีคอนเวอร์เตอร์ และหลักการของการวิเคราะห์ฮาร์มอนิกจะใช้หลักการอัดฉีดกระแส โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นมา สามารถใช้วิเคราะห์โหลดโฟลว์และฮาร์มอนิกโฟลว์ของระบบได้โดยคำนึงถึงเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อระบบไฟฟ้า เช่น ความไม่สมดุลของระบบไฟฟ้าอันเนื่องมาจากความไม่สมดุลของพารามิเตอร์ของระบบหรือความไม่สมดุลของโหลด ผลของการเลื่อนเฟสของหม้อแปลงเมื่อมีการต่อชุดขดลวดของหม้อแปลงแบบวาย-เดลตา ผลของการเกิดการเหนี่ยวนำระหว่างเฟสของสายส่งกำลังไฟฟ้า เป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ โปรแกรมสามารถวิเคราะห์หาผลของแรงดันบัส การไหลของกำลังไฟฟ้าและผลการทำงานของคอนเวอร์เตอร์ การไหลของกระแสฮาร์มอนิก และค่าความผิดเพี้ยนทางฮาร์มอนิกรวมของแรงดัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis emphasized on analyzing power system which contains converters under unbalanced conditions. In analyzing such that systems, is used Newton-Raphson method coupled with symmetrical component concept under the method which is developed for load study and using current injection method. The significant capability of the program is able is able to studying load flow and harmonic flow under some constrains such as unbalanced of power systems, due to unbalanced system's parameters or unbalanced load, phase-shifting while connecting the transformer in delta-wye connection or mutual coupling between transmission lines. In addition, this program can determine bus voltages, power flow, effect of converter, harmonic current flow and total harmonic distortion.
Creative Commons License