Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างชุดทดสอบความคงทนไดอิเล็กตริกกระแสสลับ ของน้ำมันหม้อแปลง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a transformer oil AC dielectric strength test set
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1147
Abstract
รายงานถึงการออกแบบและสร้างชุดทดสอบความคงทนไดอิเล็กตริก กระแสสลับของน้ำมันหม้อแปลง ใช้ระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการควบคุมการเพิ่มขึ้นของแรงดัน ขณะทดสอบคุณสมบัติความคงทนไดอิเล็กตริกกระแสสลับ ของน้ำมันหม้อแปลงและบันทึกค่าแรงดันเบรกดาวน์ที่เกิดขึ้น การควบคุมดังกล่าวเป็นไปอย่างอัตโนมัติ นอกจากนั้นยังสามารถเชื่อมโยงกับคอมพิวเตอร์ ผ่านทางช่องทางสื่อสารอนุกรมเพื่อการควบคุม แสดงผลแบบกราฟฟิก การพิมพ์และบันทึกผลเป็นไฟล์ข้อมูล การทดสอบระบบที่ออกแบบสร้างมานี้ กับน้ำมันหม้อแปลงได้ผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present the design and construction of a transformer oil AC dielectric test set. Electronic circuits are used for increasing voltage during testing to determine a transformer oil AC dielectric strength and recording this value. The pocess for this test is set to be an automatically control. Otherwise, serial communication port is offered for linking to computer for controlling, graphic displaying, data storage and printing out by computer software. The performance of this testing set is satisfactory
Share
COinS