Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วงจรแปลงผันกำลังไฟฟ้าที่มีความเพี้ยนของกระแสด้านเข้าต่ำสำหรับแหล่งจ่ายไฟต่อเนื่อง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A power converter with low input current distortion for UPS
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1144
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้นำเสนอวงจรแปลงผันกำลังไฟฟ้า 1 เฟสแบบใหม่ที่มีความเพี้ยนของกระแสด้านเข้าต่ำสำหรับแหล่งจ่ายไฟต่อเนื่อง โดยวงจรแปลงผันกำลังไฟฟ้าที่นำเสนอได้จากการบูรณาการวงจรเรียงกระแสแบบวิธีสวิตช์ที่ใช้สวิตช์คู่กับวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์แบบบริดจ์ โครงสร้างวงจรนี้จะใช้สวิตช์กำลังเพียง 4 ตัวเท่านั้น ข้อเด่นของวงจรที่นำเสนอคือการใช้เทคนิคการสวิตช์อย่างง่ายช่วยลดปัญหากระแสฮาร์มอนิกทางด้านเข้า และการมอดูเลตสวิตช์กำลังที่ใช้ร่วมกันระหว่างวงจรเรียงกระแสแบบวิธีสวิตช์กับวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์เพื่อช่วยลดขนาดแรงดันบัสไฟตรงที่จำเป็น นอกจากนี้วิทยานิพนธ์ยังได้นำเสนอเทคนิคการควบคุมแรงดันไฟฟ้าด้านออกให้เป็นรูปไซน์ที่มีความเพี้ยนฮาร์มอนิกต่ำแม้ในสภาวะโหลดไม่เชิงเส้น โดยใช้ตัวควบคุมแบบป้อนกลับตัวแปรสถานะช่วยให้อินเวอร์เตอร์มีผลตอบสนองชั่วครู่ที่เร็วและตัวควบคุมแบบทำซ้ำทำหน้าที่กำจัดค่าความผิดพลาดที่สถานะอยู่ตัว ผลการทดสอบวงจรโดยรวมแสดงให้เห็นถึงคุณสมบัติที่ดีของวงจรแปลงผันกำลังที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยวงจรสามารถปรับปรุงรูปคลื่นกระแสด้านเข้าให้มีรูปร่างใกล้เคียงไซน์ได้ ในขณะเดียวกันวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์ก็สามารถสร้างแรงดันไฟฟ้ารูปไซน์ที่มีความเพี้ยนฮาร์มอนิกต่ำจ่ายให้โหลดได้ในสภาวะต่างๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a new single-phase power converter for uninterruptible power supplies which has a low input distortion and high power factor. The new structure of the power converter results from the integration of a switched-mode rectifier with a full-bridge inverter by sharing one common arm. The new converter's topology enables both the switched-mode rectifier and the inverter to be realized by using only 4 switching devices. The main features of the proposed converter are that it uses a simple switching technique to reduce the harmonics in the supply, and that the duty circle of the common arm is sinusoidally modulated to reduce the required dc bus voltage. Moreover, this thesis also proposes a new control method for the PWM inverter of uninterruptible power supplies. The proposed control technique consists of a state-feedback controller to obtain a fast transient response and a repetitive controller to eliminate the steady-state periodic error. The experiment results confirm the good characteristic of the proposed converter with the supply current becoming sinusoidal and the output voltage having a low THD even in the case of non-linear loads.
Creative Commons License