Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่าซ้ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a multiple lightning current impulse generator
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คมสัน เพ็ชรรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1140
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เสนอการพัฒนาออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่าซํ้าที่สามารถสร้างอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่าเป็นลำดับต่อเนื่องกันได้ถึง 4 พัลส์ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถเปลี่ยน แปลงค่าพารามิเตอร์ของรูปคลื่นฟ้าผ่าได้เช่น ช่วงระยะเวลาห่างกันของแต่ละอิมพัลส์และค่ายอดของรูปคลื่นอิมพัลส์ กระแสอิมพัลส์สามารถสร้างได้โดยการเก็บพลังงานไว้ในตัวเก็บ ประจุซึ่งได้รับการอัดประจุจนถึงระดับแรงดันที่ต้องการและดีสชาร์จประจุผ่านวงจรอนุกรม R-L จ่ายให้อุปกรณ์ที่จะทดสอบ เนี้อหาของวิทยานิพนธ์จะกล่าวถึงการควบคุมการลั่นไกด้วยระบบไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ MCS-51 และการบันทึกรูปคลื่นอิมพัลส์ด้วยดิจิตอลออสชิลโลสโคปผลการทดสอบโดยทำการวัดด้วยอุปกรณ์วัดรูปคลื่นกระแสแสดงให้เห็นกระแสอิมพัลส์ให้เห็นว่าเครื่องกำเนิดกระแสอิมพัลส์สามารถสร้างรูปคลื่นกระแสอิมพัลส์ฟ้าผ่าซ้ำซึ่งเป็นอิมพลัส์มาตรฐานรูปคลื่น 8 /20 µs โดยมีค่ายอดของรูปคลื่นกระแสอิมพัลส์สูงสุดถึง 5 kA
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis reports design and construction of a multiple lightning current impulse generator that can produce a sequence of up to four lightning current impulses. This generator can vary the lightning parameters such as time interval between successive impulses and peak magnitude of impulses. The current impulse is generated by storing energy in capacitors, which is charged to a required voltage and discharged through a series R-L circuit into the test object. Information is provided for the controlling of triggering unit by using microcontroller MCS-51 system and the recording of impulses by using a Digital Storage Oscilloscope. The test results showed that the generator can generate multiple lightning current impulse which has a standard impulse waveform of 8 /2 0 µs. The maximum amplitude of impulses current are 5 kA .
Creative Commons License