Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแพร่กระจายข้อมูลบนระบบ MATV
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data broadcasting over MATV system
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1135
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาระบบแพร่กระจายข้อมูลสำหรับระบบโทรทัศน์สายอากาศแม่ โดยใช้การเข้ารหัสแบบไบเฟสเพี่อช่วยในกระบวนการรับและส่งข้อมูล ระบบนี้สามารถแพร่กระจายข้อมูลเฉพาะของแต่ละผู้รับและข้อมูลทั่วไป นำไปใช้ได้กับ โรงพยาบาล โรงแรมหรืออาคารพักอาศัย ตัวรับสามารถเลือกรับข้อมูลทั่วไปและข้อมูลเฉพาะของตัวรับ ผู้ชมจะชมได้เฉพาะข้อมูลของตนและข้อมูลทั่วไปซึ่งอาจเป็นข่าว, โฆษณาหรือบริการต่างๆ ของส่วนกลาง ระบบประกอบด้วยตัวส่งและตัวรับ ระบบนี้สามารถทำงานร่วมกับระบบสายอากาศโทรทัศน์รวมภายในอาคาร มีเครื่องรับได้ 127 เครื่อง การแสดงผลสีพื้นและสีตัวอักษรได้ 8 สี รองรับภาษาไทย และอังกฤษรวมถึงอักขระกราฟฟิกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a development of a system for broadcasting data over an MATV system which can be used for broadcasting particular data of each user in the hotel or hospital. The system uses biphase modulation for digital data transmission and reception. The particular data are provided as private information for each user. The general information such as news, advertisement or any service information can also be broadcast. The system, consisting of transmitter and receiver, is integrated with MATV. This system provides 127 receivers, 8 foreground and background colors and also supports both English and Thai languages, including graphical texts.
ISBN
9743465618
Share
COinS