Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบตรวจวัดคุณภาพน้ำยางพาราแบบอัตโนมัติโดยใช้หัวตรวจวัดก๊าซและระบบโครงข่ายประสาท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Latex quality auto-measuring system using gas sensors and neural network
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานะ ศรึยุทธศักดิ้
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1134
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและประดิษฐ์ระบบวัดก๊าซแบบอัตโนมัติที่ควบคุมการทำงานโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ และนำระบบดังกล่าวมาใช้ทดสอบนํ้ายางพาราว่าเป็นนํ้ายางพาราที่มาจากแหล่งใด ระบบวัดประกอบด้วยหัวตรวจวัดก๊าซชนิดสารกึ่งตัวนำดีบุกออกไซด์ (SnO2) จำนวน 4 ตัวและสามารถเลือกวัดสารตัวอย่างได้ 5 ชนิดในการทดลองครั้งเดียวกัน ได้ใช้ก๊าซผสมของไนโตรเจนและออกซิเจนเป็นก๊าซพาห์ จากการทดลองหาเงื่อนไขสำหรับระบบวัดที่ได้ประดิษฐ์ขึ้นพบว่า อัตราการไหลของก๊าซพาห์ที่เหมาะสมคือ ไนโตรเจน 400 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที และออกซิเจน 100 มิลลิลิตรต่อนาที โดยทำการเปิดวาล์วเป็นเวลา 15 วินาทีและปิดวาล์ว 240 วินาที และได้ทำการทดลองวัดนํ้ายางพาราที่มาจาก 3 แหล่งคือ นํ้ายางพารายี่ห้อ Juki นํ้ายางพาราจากระยองและภูเก็ต ในการวิเคราะห์ได้นำค่าผลตอบสนองสูงสุดที่ได้จากหัวตรวจวัดก๊าซทั้งสี่ที่มีต่อนำยางพาราทังสามชนิดมาวิเคราะห์แหล่งที่มาของนํ้ายางพาราด้วยระบบโครงข่ายประสาท (Neural networks) โดยใช้วิธีการเรียนรู้แบบ backpropagation และ radial basis ที่มีอินพุต จำนวน 4 โหนด และกำหนดเอาท์พุตจำนวน 2 โหนด ระบบโครงข่ายประสาทได้รับการสอนด้วยข้อมูล 15 ชุด และทำการทดสอบด้วยข้อมูลอีก 30 ชุดที่ไม่เคยเรียนรู้มาก่อน พบว่าวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบ backpropagation ให้ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่มีความถูกต้องสูงกว่าวิธีการเรียนรู้แบบ radial basis โดยสามารถวิเคราะห์แยกแหล่งที่มาของนํ้ายางพารายี่ห้อ Juki ได้ถูกต้อง 80% นํ้ายางพาราจากระยองได้ถูกต้อง 100% และนํ้ายางพาราจากภูเก็ตได้ถูกต้อง 100% นอกจากนี้ยังได้ทำการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณส่วนประกอบต่างๆ ที่มีในนํ้ายาง โดยใช้สมการเชิงเส้นทางคณิตศาสตร์ จากการศึกษาพบว่าระบบสามารถที่จะบอกปริมาณส่วนประกอบต่างๆ ได้ถูกต้องประมาณ 70%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and construction of an automatic-gas measuring system, which is controlled by a computer. The system consists of 4-semiconductor tin oxide (Sn02) gas sensors. It could measure 5 samples in one experiment. Mixture of nitrogen and oxygen was used as carrier gas. Optimal flow rate of nitrogen and oxygen for this system were 400 and 100 ml/min respectively. The sample valves were opened for 15 seconds and closed for 240 seconds. The system was used to identify rubber latex. In this research, three types of rubber latex from JUKI, RAYONG and PHUKET have been distinguished. The peak value of the responses from 4 gas sensors to the three rubber latex were used to analyze using artificial neural networks with 4 input nodes and 2 output nodes. Backpropagation and radial basis algorithms were used to characterize the system. The neural networks were trained with 15 data sets and then tested with 30 unknown data sets. The results showed that the backpropagation algorithm could distinguish the source of latex better than the radial basis algorithm. The backpropagation algorithm could identify the source of JUKI latex, RAYONG latex and PHUKET latex with accuracy of 80, 100 and 100% respectively. Moreover, the feasibility study in qualitative analyze the latex ingredients have been also investigated using mathematical linear equation. It was found that the system could specify the quantity of the ingredients with accuracy of 70%.
Creative Commons License