Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คลังโปรแกรมสำหรับการจำลองระบบพลวัตของแขนหุ่นยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A robot manipulator dynamic system simulation library
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1133
Abstract
คลังโปรแกรมสำหรับการจำลองระบบพลวัตของแขนหุ่นยนต์ พร้อมด้วยการติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ทางภาพกราฟิก และการแสดงภาพจำลองการเคลื่อนไหวของแขนในรูปแบบ 3 มิติ ได้ถูกสร้างขึ้น สำหรับทำงานบนระบบปฏิบัติการลินุกซ์ ประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วนหลัก ในส่วนแรกประกอบขึ้นจาฟังก์ชันของภาษาซี เพื่อทำหน้าที่อ่านค่าพารามิเตอร์ของแขนกลจากไฟล์ข้อมูล แล้วทำการคำนวณ หาจลนศาสตร์และสมการพลวัต ซึ่งมีประโยชน์ในการจำลองระบบเพื่อทดสอบตัวควบคุม และสามารถนำไปใช้ในการควบคุมแขนกลจริงได้ ในส่วนที่สองนั้น เขียนขึ้นจากภาษา GTK เพื่อสร้างส่วนติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ทางภาพกราฟิกบน X Window ทำให้สามารถใช้งานได้ง่ายขึ้น และมีหน้าต่างสำหรับจูนพารามิเตอร์ของตัวควบคุมทั้ง 3 แบบ ได้แก่ การควบคุมแบบพลวัตผกผัน แบบโครงสร้างแปรผันได้ และแบบ PID รวมทั้งมีการแสดงภาพเคลื่อนไหวของแขนกลเป็นรูปแบบ 3 มิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The robot manipulator dynamic system simulation library with a graphic user interface and 3D animation is delevoped to operate on the Linux operating systems. It has two major parts. The first part written in C Language as library functions reads parameters of robot manipulator from a text file, then computes its kinematics and dynamics. A user can test his controller by making a simulation on the mathematical model and extend it to control a real manipulator. In the second part, a graphic user interface on X window is developed from GTK library. It made the library easier to adjust parameters of the controllers. The types of controllers provided include inverse dynamics control, variable structure control, and PID. A 3D animation of robot is also included in the library so that the user can understand its operation more obviously.
Creative Commons License