Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาอินเวอร์เตอร์สำหรับเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ แบบเชื่อมต่อกับระบบการไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a grid-connected photovoltaic inverter
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1123
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้แสดงถึงการพัฒนาอินเวอร์เตอร์สำหรับเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์แบบเชื่อมต่อกับ ระบบการไฟฟ้าที่มีคุณสมบัติการจ่ายกระแสด้านออกคืนแก่ระบบการไฟฟ้าเป็นคลื่นรูปไซน์ความเพี้ยนตํ่า และมีค่าตัวประกอบกำลังใกล้เคียงหนึ่ง รวมทั้งควบคุมให้เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์จ่ายพลังงาน ณ จุดที่ให้กำลังออกสูงสุด โดยวิธีการควบคุมแรงดันคร่อมเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ให้ได้อัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงกำลังออกต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงแรงดันของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ (dPpv/dVpv)เป็นศูนย์ ซึ่งตรงกับจุดกำลังสูงสุดเสมอแม้ว่าสภาวะแวดล้อมจะเปลี่ยนไป ผลการทดลองกับตัวจำลองเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ยืนยันถึงการเข้าสู่จุดกำลังสูงสุดในสภาวะปริมาณแสงต่างๆ กัน นอกจากนี้วิธีการป้อนกลับเฟสแบบบวกในวงรอบล็อกเฟสจะทำให้เกิดการเลื่อนความถี่จนตรวจพบปรากฎการณ์ไอส์แลนดิง (Islanding) ที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นหลังการไฟฟ้าหยุดส่งจ่ายพลังงานได้ ซึ่งเป็นคุณสมบัติที่จำเป็นสำหรับการนำเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ไปใช้งานแบบเชื่อมต่อกับระบบการไฟฟ้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development of a grid-connected photovoltaic inverter that has a low distortion output current at unity power factor and maximum power point tracking (MPPT) control. The maximum power point can be obtained by regulating the derivative of the output power (Ppv ) with respect to the output voltage (Vpv) of the photovoltaic array (dPpv/dVpv) to zero. The MPPT is confirmed by experimental results under changing insolation. The method using the positive feedback in the phase-locked loop control is proposed to detect the islanding operation. After disconnecting the utility supply, the system will be unstable, and the frequency will drift until the islanding operation is detected.
Creative Commons License