Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองวิเคราะห์ความหนาของชิ้นงานรีดโดยทฤษฎีการรีดเย็นต่อเนื่องแบบพลวัตสำหรับเหล็กแผ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thickness analysis simulation by dynamic theory of continuous cold rolling for steel sheet
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสงค์ ศรีเจริญชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโลหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1118
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาถึงการสร้างแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของกระบวนการรีดเย็นต่อเนื่องชนิด 5 แท่นรีดในสภาวะพลศาสตร์ แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์สามารถศึกษาพฤติกรรมและคุณสมบัติต่างๆ ของการรีดเย็นแบบต่อเนื่องในสภาวะพลศาสตร์ซึ่งเป็นสภาวะการรีดจริง โดยการวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงของตัวแปรต่างๆ ในการรีดที่มีผลต่อความหนาขาออกคือ การเปลี่ยนแปลงความหนาของวัตถุดิบ การเปลี่ยนแปลงความเร็วของลูกรีด และการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระยะห่างระหว่างลูกรีด ผลการวิเคราะห์โดยแบบจำลองนี้พบว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความหนาขาออกคือการเปลี่ยนแปลงความหนาของวัตถุดิบ การเปลี่ยนแปลงความเร็วของลูกรีดที่แท่นรีดที่ 1 กับแท่นรีดที่ 5 และการเปลี่ยนแปลงของระยะห่างระหว่างลูกรีดของแทนรีดที่ 1 ผลที่ได้นำไปออกแบบระบบการควบคุมความหนา และระบบการควบคุมแรงดึงระหว่างแท่นรีดในกระบวนการรีดจริงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This simulation model is defined as 5 stands continuous cold rolling mill in dynamic state model simulated characteristics of cold tandem mill on complicated dynamic behavior. The variations of interstand tensions, peripheral roll speeds, roll speeds, roll gap setting and thickness of raw material were analyzed. The results of this simulation showed that main factor which influenced final thickness were change in thickness of raw material, peripheral roll speed of first and final stands and roll gap setting of first stand. This model will effectively support design of thickness control system and system of controlling tensions between stands in actual works.
Share
COinS