Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะอารมณ์และสังคม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing student affairs management of private secondary schools in Bangkok based on the concept of social and emotional skills
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.669
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะอารมณ์และสังคมนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะอารมณ์และสังคม (2) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะอารมณ์และสังคม (3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชน ในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะอารมณ์และสังคม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลกลุ่มที่ 1 ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา หรือ หัวฝ่ายกิจการนักเรียน และครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยการเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง แบ่งเป็น ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 82 คน รองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาหรือ หัวฝ่ายกิจการนักเรียน จำนวน 82 คน ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 164 คน รวมจำนวน 328 คน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลกลุ่มที่ 2 ได้แก่ นักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 410 คน โดยคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลกลุ่มที่ 3 ได้แก่ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามระดับทักษะอารมณ์และสังคมนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะอารมณ์ลและสังคม แบบสอบถามสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะอารมณ์ลและสังคมสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ การหา ค่าร้อยละ การหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับทักษะอารมณ์และสังคมของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะอารมณ์และสังคม ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากโดยมี ด้านการจัดการตนเอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะอารมณ์และสังคมด้านการส่งเสริมพัฒนาให้นักเรียนมีวินัย คุณธรรม จริยธรรม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง รองลงมา คือ การดำเนินงานระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก และ การวางแผนงานกิจการนักเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 3) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดทักษะอารมณ์และสังคม นำเสนอไว้ 3 แนวทางดังนี้ (1) พัฒนาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนที่เน้นการประเมินผลการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียนการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ส่งเสริมทักษะอารมณ์และสังคมด้านการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมและการสร้างสัมพันธภาพ (2) พัฒนาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนที่เน้นการดำเนินงานกิจการนักเรียนทักษะอารมณ์และสังคมด้านการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคมและการตัดสินใจที่มีความรับผิดชอบ (3) พัฒนาการบริหารกิจการนักเรียนเน้นการวางแผนงานกิจการนักเรียนทักษะอารมณ์และสังคมด้านการตัดสินใจที่มีความรับผิดชอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to investigate the emotional and social skills of students in private secondary schools in Bangkok, focusing on the concept of emotional and social skills. The specific objectives of the study are as follows: (1) To examine the levels of emotional and social skills among students in private secondary schools in Bangkok, based on the concept of emotional and social skills. (2) To explore the necessary requirements for the development of school management practices in private secondary schools in Bangkok, utilizing the concept of emotional and social skills. (3) To propose guidelines for the development of school management practices in private secondary schools in Bangkok, following the concept of emotional and social skills. The research participants are divided into three groups. Group 1 comprises school administrators, deputy directors, heads of student affairs, and teachers from private secondary schools in Bangkok. A targeted sample was selected, including 82 school administrators, 82 deputy directors or heads of student affairs, and 164 teachers, totaling 328 participants. Group 2 consists of 410 students from private secondary schools in Bangkok, selected through purposive sampling. Group 3 comprises 5 qualified individuals who provided expert opinions. A questionnaire was utilized to assess the levels of emotional and social skills among students in private secondary schools in Bangkok, based on the concept of emotional and social skills. The questionnaire also gathered data on the current situation and desired state of school management practices in private secondary schools in Bangkok, following the concept of emotional and social skills. Statistical analysis techniques employed in the data analysis process included frequency distribution, percentages, mean calculation, standard deviation, analysis of necessary requirements, preferences, and content analysis. The proposed guidelines for the development of school management practices in private secondary schools in Bangkok, following the concept of emotional and social skills, encompass three approaches: (1) Developing school management practices that focus on evaluating the outcomes of school activities, utilizing the results to foster social awareness skills and build relationships. (2) Enhancing school management practices that emphasize student engagement in activities, social awareness, and responsible decision-making. (3) Improving school management practices that concentrate on planning student activities and encouraging responsible decision-making.
Creative Commons License