Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินการก่อสร้าง ในโครงการรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the construction operations of Mass Transit Electrical Train Projects in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1078
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินการก่อสร้างโครงการระบบขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพมหานคร ( โครงการรถไฟฟ้า BTS ) กับโครงการรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร สายเฉลิมรัชมงคล ( ช่วงหัวลำโพง – บางซื่อ ) การศึกษาทำโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารของโครงการและวารสารต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง สำรวจและสัมภาษณ์บุคลากรในส่วนงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตั้งแต่ระดับผู้จัดการโครงการจนถึงระดับวิศวกรในเรื่องลักษณะการจัดองค์กร การดำเนินงานก่อสร้างในกิจกรรมต่างๆ ในโครงการ อุปสรรคและสาเหตุที่เกิดขึ้นผลกระทบต่อโครงการและวิธีการแก้ไข โดยอาศัยการวิเคราะห์ความถี่ของการเกิดปัจจัยและการวิเคราะห์แผนภูมิเหตุและผล ( Cause - Effect Diagram ) นำมาสรุปปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อระยะเวลาการก่อสร้างโครงการ จากการวิจัยพบว่าการดำเนินงานก่อสร้างโครงการรถไฟฟ้าขนส่งมวลชนในกรุงเทหมหานครเกิดความล่าช้า เนื่องมาจากปัจจัยด้านความชำนาญและประสบการณ์ของบุคลากรและปัจจัยด้านการประสานงานเป็นปัจจัยหลักสำหรับปัจจัยอื่นๆได้แก่ ความไม่แน่นอนของนโยบายของรัฐและผู้บริหารและผลจากภาวะวิกฤติเศรษฐกิจในเอเชีย (2540) ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของพื้นที่ก่อสร้างและเทคนิคก่อสร้าง และปัจจัยด้านความรับผิดชอบของบุคลากรและขั้นตอนการทำงานในหน่วยงานของรัฐและรัฐวิสาหกิจที่เกี่ยวข้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to analyze the factors affecting the construction operations of Bangkok mass transit systems by Bangkok Mass Transit System project (BTS) and Metropolitan Rapid Transit Authority (MRTA). In the study data was collected from project documents, relevant journals, survey results and interviews from project personnel from engineer level to project manager level, involving organizations, operations, obstacles, causes, effects and solutions. The analysis of frequencies of factors and Cause-Effect diagrams results in the conclusion of the factors affecting the duration of projects. It was found that the delays of the construction of mass transit electrical train projects in Bangkok Metropolis are mainly due to the expertise and experience personnel as well as the coordination factors, other factors include the uncertainties in government and administrative policies, the 1997 Asian economic crisis, the construction area environment and construction technique, and the responsibility of personnel and work sequences in government and state enterprise organizations involved.
Share
COinS