Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปริมาณของแคลเซียมคาร์บอเนต ในสัดส่วนที่เหมาะสมซึ่งผสมในชั้นพื้นของเสื่อน้ำมัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimum quantity of CaCO3 extender in back layer of the multilayer casting films of P.V.C. flooring sheets
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุรา ปานเจริญ
Second Advisor
ไพบูลย์ ปีตะเสน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1052
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาถึงปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่มีผลต่อปริมาณการผสมของแคลเซียมคาร์บอเนต ในสัดส่วนที่มากที่สุด ในชั้นพื้นของเสื่อน้ำมันโดยใช้แคลเซียมคาร์บอเนต 2 เกรด คือแบบ Uncoating และ Coating Filler ซึ่งปรับความนิ่มแข็งโดยใช้ แคลเซียมคาร์บอเนต เพิ่มขึ้น จนได้ผลการศึกษาที่มาตรฐานค่าความถ่วงจำเพาะของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ 1.85 และนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับคุณสมบัติทางฟิสิกส์ คือ ระยะยืด, การทนแรงดึง, การต้านทานการฉีกขาด และการประเมินทางด้านราคา โดยความนิ่มแข็งที่ศึกษาได้ คือ 40/275 เมื่อ Uncoating Filler (OM-15) กับ 40/250 เมื่อใช้ Coating Filler (2T) ซึ่งให้เปอร์เซ็นต์การยึดสูงที่สุด ซึ่งเป็นคุณสมบัติที่สำคัญที่สุดของเสื่อน้ำมันและกรณีการใช้ Coating Filler (2T) ที่มีราคาต่อหน่วยสูงกว่า Uncoating Filler (OM-15) แต่ก็จะทำให้สินค้ามีคุณภาพดีขึ้นในทุกๆ คุณสมบัติ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์ของระยะยืด, การทนแรงดึง และความต้านทานการฉีกขาดมีค่ามากกว่า Uncoating Filler (OM-15) ในทุกๆ กรณีของความนิ่มแข็ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research study optimum quantity of CaCO3 extender in back layer of P.V.C flooring sheets by usage CaCO3 two grades are uncoating filler and coating filler hardness is controlled by addition CaCO3 from the results, at specific gravity 1.85 of back layer of P.V.C flooring sheets and bring its value to compare qualification of elongation, tensile strength, tear strength and estimate costing hardness is 40/275 when use uncoating filler (OM-15) and 40/250 when use coating filler (2T) which show highest percentage of elongation in back layer of P.V.C flooring sheets and in case of use coating filler (2T) it has unit coating higher then uncoating filler (OM-15) but it effect to more good quality about percentage of elongation, strength and tear strength in every hardness.
Creative Commons License