Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบแจ้งเตือนและป้องกันภัยทางอากาศสำหรับ ร้อย ปตอ.
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a warning and air defense system for the anti-aircraft artillery battery
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัณฑนา ปราการสมุทร
Second Advisor
สมหมาย ปราการสมุทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1015
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำหรับแจ้งเตือนและป้องกันภัยทางอากาศสำหรับ ร้อย.ปตอ. ซึ่งระบบเดิมใช้การทำงานด้วยมือ ผู้ทำวิทยานิพนธ์ได้วิเคราะห์และพัฒนาโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพให้กับระบบ การออกแบบได้แบ่งระบบออกเป็น 4 ระบบ คือ ระบบแจ้งเตือนภัยทางอากาศ ระบบป้องกันภัยทางอากาศ ระบบข้อมูลอากาศยาน และระบบข้อมูลชนิดอาวุธ ซึ่งทั้ง 4 ระบบได้ออกแบบให้ทำงานประสานสอดคล้องกันภายใต้ระบบวินโดวส์ซึ่งจะมีลักษณะง่ายต่อการใช้งาน ทำให้ผู้ใช้เข้าใจการทำงานได้อย่างรวดเร็ว การพัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์นี้ แบ่งออกเป็นสองส่วนคือ ส่วนโปรแกรม ซึ่งพัฒนาโดยใช้ไมโครซอฟท์ วิชวล เบสิค (Microsoft Visual Basic) และส่วนฐานข้อมูลโดยใช้ ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลไมโครซอฟท์ เอ็กเซสส์ (Microsoft Access) โปรแกรมประยุกต์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยฟอร์ม 59 ฟอร์ม แบ่งเป็น ระบบแจ้งเตือนภัยทางอากาศ จำนวน 22 ฟอร์ม ระบบป้องกันภัยทางอากาศ จำนวน 13 ฟอร์ม ระบบฐานข้อมูลอากาศยาน จำนวน 12 ฟอร์ม และระบบฐานข้อมูลชนิดอาวุธ จำนวน 12 ฟอร์ม ซึ่งฟอร์มทั้งหมดทำให้การพัฒนาระบบการแจ้งเตือน และป้องกันภัยทางอากาศสำหรับ ร้อย.ปตอ. ปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ สะดวกรวดเร็ว และมีความผิดพลาดน้อยลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this project is to develop a program for a successful implementation of warning and air defense system for antiaircraft artillery battery which original system used human working but this project has analized and developed by using computer for increasing the original system performance. On the design, the overall organization operation was divided in to 4 systems comprising of Warning, Air defense, Aircraft database, and Weapon database systems. The 4 systems were designed to work synchronously and congruently under a Windows-based system, which is very user-friendly, easy to understand for a prompt and quick use. The development application program was separated into two parts consisted of the program using Microsoft Visual Basic software, and the database using Microsoft Access. The developed application program consists of 59 forms divided to warning system 22 forms, air defense system 13 forms, aircraft database system 12 forms and weapon database system 12 forms that all forms made it easy to develop a warning and air defense system for the anti-aircraft artillery battery quite well, thereby making the operations very convenient and quick and with less error.
Share
COinS