Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศการจัดการเพื่องานติดตั้งและเคลื่อนย้ายโทรศัพท์สาธารณะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a management information system for installation and relocation of public phones
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เมธี ศรีสังวาล
Second Advisor
มัณฑนา ปราการสมุทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1014
Abstract
วิเคราะห์ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศการจัดการ เพื่องานติดตั้งและเคลื่อนย้ายโทรศัพท์สาธารณะ เพื่อใช้ในงานโทรศัพท์สาธารณะในส่วนของการติดตั้ง และเคลื่อนย้ายโทรศัพท์สาธารณะ ซึ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการบันทึกและจัดเก็บข้อมูล การสอบถามข้อมูล รวมถึงรายงานต่างๆ อีกทั้งยังสามารถแสดงข้อมูลจุดติดตั้งด้วยข้อมูลแบบตัวอักษรและข้อมูลแผนที่ การออกแบบและพัฒนา ระบบสารสนเทศการจัดการเพื่องานติดตั้งและเคลื่อนย้ายโทรศัพท์สาธารณะ ประกอบด้วยระบบงานย่อย 5 ระบบคือ ระบบจุดติดตั้ง ระบบตู้โทรศัพท์สาธารณะ ระบบสายกระจาย ระบบเครื่องโทรศัพท์สาธารณะ และระบบไฟฟ้า โดยใช้ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ของไมโครซอฟท์แอกเซส 97 ในการจัดเก็บข้อมูล โปรแกรมวิชวลเบสิก 4.0 พัฒนาโปรแกรมประยุกต์ และใช้โปรแกรมแมบอินโฟรช่วยในการจัดเก็บข้อมูลแผนที่ จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ระบบสารสนเทศการจัดการเพื่องานติดตั้งและเคลื่อนย้ายโทรศัพท์สาธารณะ ช่วยทำให้การดำเนินงานของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องได้รับความสะดวก รวดเร็ว และมีความผิดพลาดน้อยลง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Analyzes, designs and developes the Management Information System in order to manage the installation and relocation of public phone which will help entering, storing, retrieving and reporting data. It also can be used to display data as text and mapping. The Management Information System for Installation and Relocation of Public Phones consists of 5 Subsystems as follows: Site System, Public Booth System, Drop Wire System, Public Phone System and Electric System. Microsoft Access 97 RDBMS is used for storing data while Visual Basic 4.0 is used for application developing and MapInfo Application is used for map data storing. The outcomes of the research indicate the system above could create the better level of convenience, accuracy and acceleration during all involved work-units are proceeding
Share
COinS