Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงาน การดำเนินการทางวินัยของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการตำรวจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A design and development of a management information system for disciplinary process management in the Office of Police Commission
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริ้วไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1002
Abstract
จุดประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เพื่อออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบที่ใช้ในการควบคุม ดูแล และบริหารงานการดำเนินการทางวินัย สำหรับสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการตำรวจ ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานการดำเนินการทางวินัยที่ออกแบบ แบ่งเป็น 8 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแรก เป็นการบันทึกการรับสำนวนการดำเนินการทางวินัยเข้ามาในระบบที่ส่งมาที่สำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการตำรวจ ส่วนที่สองเป็นการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและบันทึกการขออนุมัตินำเรื่องเข้าสู่กระบวนการพิจารณาของคณะกรรมการข้าราชการตำรวจ ส่วนที่สามเป็นการบันทึกขั้นตอนการดำเนินการเพื่อการติดตามความก้าวหน้า ส่วนที่สี่เป็นการประเมินงานระหว่างดำเนินการเพื่อเป็นข้อมูลทางการบริหาร การตรวจสอบติดตาม และเร่งรัดการดำเนินการ ส่วนที่ห้าเป็นการจัดทำวาระการประชุมของคณะกรรมการตำรวจ ส่วนที่หกเป็นการนำเอกสารมติการประชุมเข้ามาจัดเก็บในระบบมีการกำหนดความสัมพันธ์ของเอกสาร กำหนดคำค้นประจำเอกสาร เพื่อการค้นคืนเอกสาร โดยสามารถค้นคืนได้ 2 แบบ คือการค้นคืนแบบบรรณานุกรมและการค้นคืนแบบพจนานุกรมและคำศัพท์ ซึ่งผู้ใช้งานสามารถกำหนดคำค้นที่จะใช้ในการค้นหาเอกสารได้ ส่วนที่เจ็ดเป็นการจัดเก็บข้อมูลประวัติการดำเนินการทางวินัยของข้าราชการตำรวจ ส่วนที่แปดเป็นการค้นคืนข้อมูลขั้นตอนการดำเนินการ เพื่อตอบการสอบถามข้อมูลขั้นตอนการดำเนินการทางวินัย ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานการดำเนินการทางวินัยที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ เป็นต้นแบบสำหรับใช้บริหารงานการดำเนินการทางวินัย ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการข้าราชการตำรวจ เมื่อทำการทดสอบบันทึกข้อมูลและนำเอกสารเข้ามาจัดเก็บ สามารถค้นคืนเอกสารและตอบการสอบถามข้อมูลทางการบริหารงานการดำเนินการทางวินัย พบได้ผลได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The propose of this thesis is to design and develop an information system to be used in controlling, verifying and managing "disciplinary process management" in the Office of Police Commission. The designed MIS for the disciplinary process management. Is addressed to 8 components: First is recording the disciplinary process file of the cases sent to the Office of Police Commission. Second is verifying correctness and recording request for approval, to prepare the case for consideration by the Office of Police Commission. Third is record operating procedure in follow-up progress. Fourth is evaluating tasks during the follow-up process. In order to get information in managing, assisting in follow-up, verifying and quickening the operation, fifth is preparing minutes of police commission meeting. Sixth is to file the meeting reports in a system indicating correlation among through 2 searching types: bibliography search and Dictionary & Vocabulary search. Seventh is saving police's disciplinary process record. Eight is searching of operating process information queries. The result of this research is prototype for disciplinary management system. The program had been tested and found that the searching and answering on disciplinary process management queries satisfactorily
Creative Commons License