Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างระบบเพื่อใช้ลายเซ็นดิจิตอลในการลงนามร่วมกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
System development for multi signatory using digital signatures
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1001
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันยังมีการใช้งานเอกสารกระดาษอยู่แทนการใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์ เนื่องจากคอมพิวเตอร์ยังไม่สามารถแทนที่การทำงานของกระดาษได้ในบ้างด้าน เช่น เอกสารที่ต้องมีการลงนามที่แตกต่างกัน เช่น ลงนามร่วมกัน ลงนามตามลำดับขั้น เป็นต้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์ในการศึกษาและออกแบบโครงสร้างเอกสารที่สามารถรองรับ การลงนามร่วมกันมากกว่าหนึ่งคน ตลอดจนการตรวจสอบการแก้ไขของเอกสาร โดยเริ่มจากทำการศึกษาถึงความต้องการของเอกสารที่ต้องมีการลงนามในแบบต่าง ๆ นำมาออกแบบโครงสร้างเอกสาร โดยในวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ใช้โครงสร้างเอกสารเอกซ์เอ็มแอล (XML) เป็นหลักในการออกแบบ รวมทั้งการทดลองสร้างระบบต้นแบบเพื่อทดสอบโครงสร้างเอกสารที่ออกแบบว่าสามารถนำไปใช้งานจริงได้ดีเพียงใด เพื่อนำไปสู่การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างและเพิ่มเติมแก้ไขต่อไปในอนาคต พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบให้สมบูรณ์ เพื่อนำไปใช้งานได้กับโปรแกรมประยุกต์ต่าง ๆ ที่มีอยู่แล้ว จากผลการวิจัยโครงสร้างเอกสารที่ออกแบบสามารถตอบสนองความต้องการหลัก ๆ ในส่วนของการลงนามร่วมกัน การกำหนดสิทธิ์ในการแก้ไขของเอกสาร และการตรวจสอบประวัติการแก้ไขเอกสาร แต่ยังมีส่วนต้องปรับปรุงเพิ่มเติมในเรื่องของการเข้ารหัสข้อมูลในเอกสาร และการป้องกันการแก้ไขตัวโครงสร้างเอกสารเอกซ์เอ็มแอล ซึ่งจะมีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนคุณสมบัติของเอกสารในด้านผู้มีสิทธิ์ใช้และแก้ไขเอกสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Paper documents are still being used instead of electronic documents. This is because computer cannot replace paper document in its entirety especially the document that needs signatory, i.e. co-sinatory, hierarchical signatory. This thesis focuses on studying and designing electronic document structure that supports co-signatory. The scope of the thesis also includes document authentication. The requirements for various types of signatory document are used as the base line for electronic document structure designing. XML is used in the design of document structure. The thesis includes the development of a prototype to verify the designed document. Suggestion for improvement is provided so that the improvement can be done in the future. The document designed in this thesis supports the requirement in co-signatory, document security and document versioning. However, there is a room for improvement in data encryption and protecting alteration of XML document. So that document structure can be maintained.
Share
COinS