Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างโปรแกรมโพรล็อกจากข้อกำหนดรูปนัยในรูปสัญกรณ์เซด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
construction of prolog programs from formal specification in the Z notation
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.985
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้ออกแบบขั้นตอนวิธีและพัฒนาเครื่องมือสร้างโปรแกรมโพรล็อกจากข้อกำหนดรูปนัยในรูปสัญกรณ์เซด โดยใช้ข้อกำหนดรูปนัยในรูปสัญกรณ์เซดซึ่งอยู่ในรูปแทคของลาเทกซ์เป็นข้อมูลนำเข้า นอกจากนี้ได้นำเสนอไลบราลีสำหรับอธิบายตัวดำเนินการของสัญกรณ์เซดในรูปกฎของภาษาโพรล็อก กระบวนการสร้างโปรแกรมโพรล็อกจากข้อกำหนดรูปนัยในรูปสัญกรณ์เซดประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนวิธีหลักคือ ขั้นตอนวิธีการเรียงลำดับภาคแสดง และขั้นตอนวิธีการแปลงข้อกำหนดรูปนัยในรูปสัญกรณ์เซดเป็นโพรล็อก ขั้นตอนวิธีการเรียงลำดับภาคแสดงทำการลำดับภาคแสดงในส่วนสัจพจน์ของข้อกำหนดรูปนัยในรูปสัญกรณ์เซดให้ถูกต้อง ส่วนขั้นตอนวิธีการแปลงข้อกำหนดรูปนัยในรูปสัญกรณ์เซดเป็นโพรล็อกจะได้ผลลัพธ์โปรแกรมโพรล็อกที่แสดงถึงข้อกำหนดที่เป็นข้อมูลเข้า ผลลัพธ์โปรแกรมโพรล็อกที่ได้ดังกล่าวสามารถแสดงฟังก์ชันการทำงานของข้อกำหนดรูปนัยในรูปสัญกรณ์เซดได้อย่างครบถ้วนในระยะต้นของการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis designs algorithms and develops a tool for constructing Prolog programs from formal specification in the Z notation by using Latex format of Z specifications as the input. Moreover, a Prolog's library is proposed as to describe the operators of Z notation in terms of Prolog's rules. The scheme of constructing Prolog programs from formal specifications in Z notation consists of two main algorithms: Axiom Part Reordering Algorithm and Z-to-Prolog Transforming Algorthm. The Axiom Part Reordering Algorithm ensures the appropriate sequence of predicates in axiom part of the Z specifications and the Z-to-Prolog Transforming Algorithm produces the final Prolog programs to represent the input specifications The Prolog programs are interpreted and successfully demonstrate all functions of formal specifications in Z notation in the early stage of software process.
Creative Commons License