Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปลงคำอธิบายบริการระหว่างรูปแบบของคอร์บาเทรดเดอร์กับเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A transformation of service descriptions between the CORBA trader format and XML
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวิตีย์ เสนีวงศ์ ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.980
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบ และพัฒนาต้นแบบเพี่อเพิ่มความสามารถของคอร์บาเทรดเดอร์ให้รองรับการแปลงคำอธิบายบริการระหว่างรูปแบบคอร์บาเทรดเดอรักับเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล รวมถึงได้นำเสนอดีทีดีของคำอธิบายชนิดของบริการ และดีทีดีของข้อเสนอบริการเพี่อกำหนดลักษณะของเอกสารเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลที่ใช้ในการแปลง เอกสารเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลที่ได้จากการแปลงนี้สามารถนำไปใช้เพี่อเพิ่มความสามารถในการเข้าถึงคำอธิบายบริการของคอรับาเทรดเดอร์จากสถาปัตยกรรมอื่นเช่นเวิลด์ไวด์เว็บ และนำไปใช้สร้างฐานข้อมูลของเทรดเดอร์ใดๆ ได้โดยไม่ขึ้นกับวิธีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลของแต่ละเทรดเดอริซึ่งอาจมีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and development of a prototype to increase the CORBA trader capability to support a transformation of service descriptions between the CORBA trader format and XML. It also presents a service type description DTD and a service offer DTD that constrain resulting XML documents. XML documents from the transformation can be used to increase accessibility of service descriptions in the CORBA trader from other architectures such as World Wide Web. These documents can be used to create trader databases regardless of the storage techniques that are employed.
Share
COinS