Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประสานงานเพื่อพัฒนาแบบผลิตภัณฑ์และกระบวนการใหม่ในโรงงานสิ่งทอ โดยวิธีการวิศวกรรมควบคู่แบบทีมงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Co-ordination for development of a new product and process design in a textile factory by a team-based concurrent engineering approach
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูเวช ชาญสง่าเวช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.898
Abstract
ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้และนำแนวคิดวิศวกรรมควบคู่แบบทีมงานมาประยุกต์ใช้จริงในการวิจัยและพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ของโรงงานสิ่งทอกรณีศึกษาแทนรูปแบบเดิม เพื่อทำให้การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์มีประสิทธิผลมากขึ้นในระยะเวลาอันสั้น และลดการตัดสินใจผิดพลาดที่ไม่จำเป็นในระหว่างการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยการใช้บุคลากรจากหลายหน่วยงานที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับผลิตภัณฑ์เข้าร่วมทีมงานพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ตลอดโครงการ จากการดำเนินงานพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่โครงการเส้นด้ายและผ้าโพลีเอสเตอร์ของโรงงานกรณีศึกษาตามแนวคิดนี้ ได้ผลจากการสังเกตและสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้ร่วมทีมพัฒนาว่า พบปัญหาและอุปสรรคความขัดแย้งระหว่างสมาชิก การขาดประสบการณ์ และการขาดผู้ที่มีความรู้ทางเทคโนโลยีในการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ แต่ผลดีของการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์รูปแบบใหม่ ทำให้สมาชิกทราบเป้าหมาย มีความเป็นหนึ่งเดียวกัน รับผิดชอบผลิตภัณฑ์ร่วมกัน ตลอดจนมีการระดมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ใหม่ได้มากขึ้น ซึ่งเป็นแนวทางให้โรงงานสิ่งทอนำไปใช้ปรับปรุงรูปแบบงานพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ตามแนวคิดวิศวกรรมควบคู่แบบทีมงานกับโครงการอื่นๆ ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the feasibility and applicability of product development in a textile factory by team-based concurrent engineering approach instead of the existing approach. Its propose is to improve effectiveness with less time and right decision in research and development process by all of people from different departments get together to work as a team for design a product. In the case studies on the development projects of polyester yarn and polyester fabrics, through observation and team member's comment it was found that there were problems and obstacles such as conflict between team member, less experience and no expert in technology and know-how of the products. However, this new approach succeeds in bringing unity among everyone in the team. Everyone was sharing responsibility in new product development and having more ideas in brainstroming. Thus, the team-based concurrent engineering approach will give improved results if applied to other projects in the textile factory
Creative Commons License