Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A computerized maintenance management system
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.891
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างระบบการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับโรงงานประเภทรับจ้างเจียนชิ้นงานโลหะด้วยเครื่องอัตโนมัติ การวิจัยได้ศึกษาปัญหาระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษาของโรงงานตัวอย่าง และวิเคราะห์ความต้องการประเภทข้อมูลและการรายงานผลซ่อมบำรุงรักษาของผู้ใช้งาน โดยสอบถามจากวิศวกรและพนักงานซ่อมบำรุงเปรียบเทียบกับงานวิจัยและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อใช้เป็นข้อกำหนดสำหรับการออกแบบ และสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อระบบสารสนเทศการซ่อมบำรุงรักษา จากการวิจัยพบปัญหาการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรเชิงป้องกันไม่สม่ำเสมอเนื่องจากขาดการกำหนดวิธีการทำงานที่แน่นอน การค้นหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับภาพชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์ และวิธีการซ่อมเครื่องจักรตลอดจนการจัดทำรายงานผลซ่อมบำรุงรักษาของเครื่องจักรช้ามาก ๆ และยังขาดการจัดทำรายงานผลการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาที่สำคัญสำหรับผู้บริหารระดับสูงและวิศวกรปฏิบัติการ ดังนั้นการออกแบบโปรแกรม คอมพิวเตอร์จึงประกอบด้วยระบบหลัก 5 ระบบได้แก่ (1) ระบบอุปกรณ์ (2) ระบบการสั่งงานซ่อมบำรุงรักษา (3) ระบบการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน (4) ระบบอะไหล่และวัสดุซ่อมบำรุง และ (5) ระบบอรรถประโยชน์ซ่อมบำรุงรักษา นอกจากนี้ได้สร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ของระบบที่ออกแบบสำหรับการจัดการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาที่สามารถทำหน้าที่ บันทึก แก้ไข ลบ และค้นหาข้อมูลซ่อมบำรุงรักษา วางแผนซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน จัดทำใบสั่งงานซ่อมบำรุงรักษา รายงานผลและประเมินผลการซ่อมบำรุงรักษา การใช้งานโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กับระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษาของโรงงานตัวอย่างช่วยทำให้การสั่งงานและการรายงานผลการซ่อมบำรุงรักษามีความถูกต้อง สะดวกและรวดเร็วกว่าระบบซ่อมบำรุงรักษาแบบเดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis's objective was designing of Computerized Maintenance Management System for automation of a metal grinding factory. The preliminary of this research studied a maintenance problem of an experimental factory and analysed requirement of data types and maintenance reports from multi-level user by interviewing engineers and maintenance workers; then, these data were compare with a research and a related theory in order to design and build a maintenance management information system. This research found inappropriate preventive maintenance because of exact maintenance method could not be established. Searching for equipment part pictorial dates, searching for method of repairing machine, and reporting of maintenance jobs were very slow. Also, insufficient important maintenance reports for executive manager and maintenance supervisor engineer were another problem. As mentioned, an optimum result of maintenance system was crucial. Thus, a computer program which could handle all system requirements had main five systems consisting of (1) equipment, (2) work order, (3) preventive maintenance, (4) spare part and material control, and (5) a utility maintenance system. Moreover, computerized maintenance program was built which could record, modify, delete, check out maintenance dates, perform preventive maintenance plan, print out the work order, report, and evaluate maintenance. Use of the computerized maintenance program with an experimental factory offered a more precise and convenient way for work order and maintenance report than the previous maintenance system.
Share
COinS