Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสรรค์คุณภาพที่ประทับใจในงานบริการ : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท แทค เซอร์วิส จำกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Attractive quality creation in service industries : a case study of the TAC Services Company, limited
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.886
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปรับปรุง พัฒนาและสร้างสรรค์แนวทางการให้บริการเพื่อตอบสนองความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าที่มาใช้บริการ ณ สถานีบริการอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยได้นำแนวความคิด การสร้างสรรค์คุณภาพที่ประทับใจ (Attractive Quality Creation) มาใช้ เนื่องจากเป็นการสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์หรืองานบริการใหม่ๆ ที่สามารถสร้างความประทับใจแก่ผู้ใช้ และไม่สามารถพบได้ในส่วนตลาดผลิตภัณฑ์หรืองานบริการเดียวกันมาก่อน เพื่อที่จะสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์หรืองานบริการให้ได้ดังกล่าว จำเป็นที่จะต้องทราบถึงความคิดเห็นหรือความต้องการของลูกค้า ดังนั้นเครื่องมือคุณภาพต่างๆ ได้ถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อที่จะกำหนดเงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมต่อความพึงพอใจเช่น เครื่องมือคุณภาพ 7 ประการ (7 QC tools)เช่นแผนผังก้างปลา (Cause and Effect Diagram) และเครื่องมือคุณภาพใหม่ 7 ประการ(7 New QC tools) เช่น แผนภาพกลุ่มข้อมูล (Affinity Diagram) และแผนภูมิต้นไม้ (Tree Diagram)หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการวางแผนปรับปรุง เปลี่ยนแปลง สร้างสรรค์และออกแบบการให้บริการที่เหมาะสม จากผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่าโครงการต่างๆ สามารถเพิ่มระดับความพึงพอใจของลูกค้าและสร้างสรรค์การให้บริการรูปแบบใหม่ๆ ที่แตกต่างจากคู่แข่ง โดยพิจารณาจากเวลาในการให้บริการโดยรวม พบว่าอัตราส่วนลูกค้าที่สามารถบริการได้ตามเป้าหมายมีแนวโน้ม (Trend) ที่ดีขึ้นหลังการวิจัย, อัตราส่วนลูกค้าที่ไม่ประทับใจกับพนักงานก่อนการวิจัยเป็น 56.62% ลดลงเป็น 3.77% หลังการวิจัย, อัตราส่วนลูกค้าที่ไม่ประทับใจกับบริการโดยรวมก่อนการวิจัยเป็น 58.58% ลดลงเป็น 3.43% หลังการวิจัยและการเปรียบเทียบการให้บริการกับคู่แข่งพบว่าลูกค้ามีความพึงพอใจเฉลี่ย 3.91 โดยที่คู่แข่งได้เท่ากับ 3.69
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to improve, develop and create the new service channel to satisfy customers who come to use the service at the service station. The approach has applied the "Attractive Quality Creation" concept which attempt to create new products or services that would attract the customers. In order to create such new products or services, it is necessary to know the customers' need and some comments. Therefore, various quality analytical tools have been used to determine appropriate conditions. These tools are the 7 QC Tools (Cause and Effect Diagram) and the New 7 QC Tools (Affinity Diagram and Tree Diagram ). Outcome of the analyse will guide to planning for improvement, adjustment and creation of appropriate service modality. Research outcome revealed that the approach applied has considerably increased levels of the customers' satisfaction and the new modality of services is different from the existing competitor. By considering service time, the number of the customers that can be serviced in time have increased after the research. The customers who were not satisfied with the officer decreased from 56.62 % to be 3.77%, the customers who were not satisfied with the overall service decreased from 58.58%to be 3.43 %. Lastly, by benchmarking, customers satisfaction level average is 3.91 but the other is 3.69.
Share
COinS