Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนมาตรฐานของการผลิตชิ้นส่วนเครนติดรถบรรทุก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of standard cost for producing hydraulic truck cranes
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.885
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดต้นทุนมาตรฐานเครนติดรถบรรทุก โดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ส่วนดังนี้ 1.กำหนดต้นทุนมาตรฐานวัตถุดิบ โดยวิธีทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการกำหนดมาตรฐานราคาวัตถุดิบ 2.กำหนดต้นทุนมาตรฐานค่าแรงงาน โดยการสุ่มจับเวลาตัวอย่างในการทำงานจริงและกำหนดมาตรฐานอัตราค่าแรงงาน 3.กำหนดต้นทุนมาตรฐานค่าโสหุ้ยการผลิต โดยกำหนดจากอัตราค่าโสหุ้ยการผลิตแล จำนวนชั่วโมงแรงงานทางตรง ผลการจัดทำต้นทุนมาตรฐานทำให้ทราบถึงต้นทุนการผลิตสินค้าเครนติดรถบรรทุกและสามารถนำต้นทุนที่คำนวณได้มาใช้ในการควบคุมต้นทุนให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานและวางแผนการดำเนินงานในรูปของงบประมาณต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการผลิต นอกจากนี้ในการวิจัยได้เสนอการจัดทำระบบควบคุมคุณภาพของกระบวนการผลิตเครนติด รถบรรทุกให้กับโรงงานกรณีศึกษาเพื่อทำให้ผลิตภัณฑ์มีคุณภาพสูงขึ้น การวิจัยได้นำเสนอระบบควบคุมคุณภาพดังนี้ 1.การจัดผังโครงสร้างองค์กรการควบคุมคุณภาพ 2.การควบคุมคุณภาพของปัจจัยการผลิต 3.กำหนดให้มีการควบคุมคุณภาพในแต่ละขั้นตอนที่สำคัญ 4.รูปแบบบันทึกใบรายงานต่าง ๆ ที่นำมาใช้ในการควบคุมคุณภาพในขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ การจัดระบบคุณภาพของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา โดยกำหนดให้มีการควบคุมคุณภาพการผลิตและนำใบตรวจสอบ ผังพาเรโต ผังเหตุและผล มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และประเมินผลข้อมูลคุณภาพจะช่วยให้โรงงานสามารถทราบถึงความผิดปกติที่เกิดขึ้นได้ สามารถทำการแก้ไขได้ทันท่วงที และ การปรับปรุงโครงสร้างองค์กรของฝ่ายควบคุมคุณภาพจะช่วยให้โรงงานสามารถใช้ทรัพยากรบุคคลที่มีอยู่อย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to determine standard cost for producing hydraulic truck crane. The determination which consists of 3 parts as follows: - 1.Determination the direct material standard cost with industrial engineering method and determination the material price standard. 2.Determination the direct labor standard cost with work sampling and determination the labor rate standard 3.Determination the factory overhead stat de cost with factory overhead rate standard and the number of direct labor hour. Due to the determination mentioned above, the standard cost for producing hydraulic truck crane has been shown. And this can be applied to control the producing cost, evaluating employee's performance and planning the production in term of the estimates. In additional, this research has proposed the quality control system for producing hydraulic truck crane for the model factory to increase the quality of product. This research proposes the following revisions for quality control system: - 1. Design the structure of quality control organization 2. Control of quality resources in production 3. Design the inspection points on each important station 4. Design the inspection record form to be use for all quality control activities at each step in the process. The design of the quality control system for the model factory by designing the inspection points on each important station, then using Inspection Sheet, Pareto and Cause & Effect Chart to analyze the data and make a conclusion. The seen able the model factory to determine corrective action. The improvement of the quality control organization will help the model factory to use existing resources effectively and efficiently.
Creative Commons License