Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์เทคนิคคิวเอฟดีเพื่อพัฒนาโครงสร้างระบบประกันคุณภาพ ในโรงพิมพ์ประเภทการผลิตหนังสือ : กรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of the QFD technique for developing of quality assurance system structure in a book printing press : a case study
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.881
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโครงสร้างระบบประกันคุณภาพขึ้นในโรงพิมพ์ประเภทการผลิตหนังสือโดยใช้โรงพิมพ์ตัวอย่างโรงหนึ่งเป็นกรณีศึกษา วัตถุประสงค์หลักของระบบประกันคุณภาพนี้ คือ 1. สามารถสร้างความพึงพอใจให้แก่ลูกค้า หรือเจ้าของงาน 2. ความผิดพลาดในการทำงานลดลง 3. ต้นทุนการผลิตลดลง เทคนิคที่นำมาใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้ คือ เทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่เชิงคุณภาพ (Quality Function Deployment: QFD) โดยในที่นี้เลือกใช้เทคนิค QFD ในรูปแบบ 4 ช่วง (Four-Phase) ได้แก่ ช่วงที่ 1 “การวางแผนผลิตภัณฑ์ (Product Planning) ในที่นี้ก็คือ การวางแผนระบบประกันคุณภาพ โดยการนำความต้องการของลูกค้าและความต้องการของโรงพิมพ์ นำมาแปลงเป็นการตอบสนองทางเทคนิคในรูปแบบของตัว วัดผลงาน ช่วงที่ 2 “การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์" (Product Design) ซึ่งก็คือ การออกแบบโครงสร้างระบบประกันคุณภาพนั่นเอง และเป็นการแปลงการตอบสนองทางเทคนิคที่ได้ในช่วงที่ 1 มาเป็นคุณลักษณะของส่วนประกอบต่าง ๆ ภายในโครงสร้างระบบประกันคุณภาพ ช่วงที่ 3 “การวางแผนกระบวนการ" (Process Planning) เป็นส่วนที่ทำการวางแผนและออกแบบกระบวนการและพารามิเตอร์ที่สำคัญของกระบวนการภายในส่วนประกอบต่าง ๆ ในโครงสร้างระบบประกันคุณภาพให้สอดคล้องกับคุณลักษณะของส่วนต่าง ๆ ที่ได้ในช่วงที่ 2 ช่วงที่ 4 “การวางแผนควบคุมกระบวนการ (Process Control Planning) ซึ่งในที่นี้นำเสนอในรูปแบบของการวางแผนการควบคุมระบบประกันคุณภาพ โดยมีการวางแผนติดตั้งระบบประกันคุณภาพ การวางแผนควบคุมกระบวนการ เพี่อควบคุมพารามิเตอร์จากช่วงที่ 3 ให้เป็นไปตามค่าเป้าหมาย และ การวางแผนระบบเอกสารที่จำเป็น ผลของการวิจัยทำให้ได้โครงสร้างระบบประกันคุณภาพที่ประกอบไปด้วย 5 ระบบย่อย ได้แก่ (1) ระบบการวางแผนและจัดการ (2) ระบบการตรวจสอบและควบคุมคุณภาพ (3) ระบบการบำรุงรักษา (4) ระบบการบริการลูกค้าและ (5) ระบบการตรวจติดตาม ซึ่งมีส่วนประกอบภายในทั้ง 5 ระบบย่อยรวมกันทั้งสิ้น 18 ส่วน โดยได้ทำการทดลองติดตั้ง 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนของ “การวางแผนการตรวจสอบและควบคุมคุณภาพและส่วนของ“ การตรวจสอบระหว่างกระบวนการหลังจากนั้นได้ทำการประเมินผลโครงสร้างระบบประกันคุณภาพที่ได้โดยใช้แบบประเมินผลให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องภายในโรงพิมพ์ประเมินทั้งส่วนที่เป็นการปรับปรุงจากส่วนงานที่มีอยู่แล้วและส่วนที่เพิ่มเติมขึ้นมาใหม่ ผลการประเมินที่ได้ ผู้ประเมินมีความเห็นโดยรวมว่าโครงสร้างระบบประกันคุณภาพที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประโยชน์ และ มีศักยภาพในการสร้างความพึงพอใจให้แก่ลูกค้าได้ ส่วนของการประเมินผลโดยตัววัดผลพบว่า % ค่าซ่อมแซมงานของแผนกฟิล์มและแม่พิมพ์ลดลง 7.09% และอัตราการซ่อมแซมงานของแผนกนี้ลดลง 2.66%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is the development of the quality assurance (QA) system structure in a book printing press. The main objectives of the QA system are (1) to establish customer satisfaction (2) to reduce mistakes in work and (3) to reduce production cost. The technique used in this research is Quality Function Deployment (QFD) with the Four-Phase model. The first phase “Product planning" that is the planning of QA system by translation the customer requirements and company requirements into technical responses, which are in the form of performance measures. The second phase "Product design", here is the designing of QA system structure and translate technical responses from the first phase into the characteristics of each QA system part. The third phase "Process planning", here is the planning and designing of processes and key process parameters within parts of QA system structure. These processes and parameters should be consistent with part characteristics from the second phase. The fourth phase “Process control planning", here is the planning of QA system control. This phase includes (1) QA system implementation planning (2) Process control planning for controlling parameters from the third phase to meet their targets and (3) Required document system planning. The QA system structure resulted from the research consists of five subsystems i.e. (1) Planning and Management system (2) Quality Control and Inspection system (3) Maintenance system (4) Customer service system and (5) Quality Audit system. The structure has totally 18 parts in these 5 subsystems with 2 parts are selected for implementation testing, “Quality Control and Inspection Planning" and “In-process Inspection". The assessment of this QA system structure is done by the company experts and concerned employee through the assessment form. The assessment form is separated into 2 sections, “the QA system parts that improve from the existing parts" and “the QA system parts that are the new development parts". The results show that in assessors' opinions, the developed QA system structure is very useful and trend to have potential for establishing customer satisfaction. The assessment by performance measurement found that % Repaired cost of Film and Plate Department is reduced about 7.09% and Repaired Jobs Rate of this department is reduced about 2.66%.
Share
COinS