Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบเรียนรู้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์โดยใช้ภาษาเบสิก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A microcontroller learning system using the basic language
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนท์
Second Advisor
มงคล เดชนครินทร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.836
Abstract
เสนอการออกแบบและสร้างระบบเรียนรู้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์โดยใช้ภาษาเบสิก ในรูปแบบของชุดอุปกรณ์ฝึกทดลองสำหรับผู้ศึกษา ชุดทดลองนี้สามารถใช้เขียนและทดสอบโปรแกรมควบคุมได้ โดยไม่ต้องใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยแต่อย่างใด เพราะมีตัวแปลภาษาเบสิกเป็นภาษาเครื่องติดตั้งอยู่แล้ว จึงทำงานได้อย่างอิสระและใช้งานรับคำสั่งรูปแบบภาษาเบสิกได้ ทำให้ผู้ใช้สามารถเข้าใจคำสั่งได้ง่ายและรวดเร็ว แผงทดลองของชุดอุปกรณ์มีขนาดเล็กและราคาถูก เหมาะสำหรับผู้ศึกษาที่มีงบประมาณน้อย ชุดฝึกทดลองแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนแผงควบคุม และส่วนแผงทดลองที่มีการทดลองย่อย ชุดอุปกรณ์ฝึกทดลองมีชุดทดลองย่อยอยู่ในแผงทดลอง ผู้เรียนสามารถเรียนรู้หลักการพื้นฐานในการควบคุม คือ การแปลงสัญญาณจากแอนะล็อกเป็นดิจิทัล การแปลงสัญญาณดิจิทัลเป็นสัญญาณแอนะล็อก อินพุตและเอาต์พุตพอร์ตผ่านแบบขนาน ไฟวิ่ง 64 ดวงแบบเมทริกซ์ อินพุตแผงแป้นอักขระ 12 ปุ่ม การแสดงผลแบบแอลซีดี การควบคุมมอเตอร์กระแสตรงและสเต็ปปิงมอเตอร์ และการควบคุมแอลซีดีแบบเจ็ดส่วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Presents the design and contruction of a microcontroller learning system in the form of an experiment board set for students. The experiment set can be used to write and test a control program without using a microcomputer. This is because the learning system contains a BASIC interpreter, can be used independently, and can run a BASIC program. This facilitates the user's learning of the BASIC language. The experiment boards are small and inexpensive, this is suitable for students with a limited fund. The boards include two parts: The control board and the experiment board. The experiment board can run many experiments which are fundamentals in control work, namely, analog-to-digital conversion, digital-to-analog conversion, inputs and outputs via a parallel port, a matrix LED display, a 12-key keyboard input, a character LCD display, DC-and stepping motor controls, a seven-segment display
Share
COinS