Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติที่ไม่ใช่พารามิเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nonparametric statistical package
Year (A.D.)
1987
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไกรวิชิต ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1987.65
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาระบบโบรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติที่ไม่ใช่พารามิเตอร์ โดยภาษาเบสิก ภายใต้โปรแกรมควบคุมระบบ CP/M ของบริษัทไมโครซอฟท์ สำหรับไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์รุ่น APPLE II หรือ IIe ระบบโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติที่ไม่ใช่พารามิเตอร์ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย การสร้างแฟ้มข้อมูลดิบ การประมวลผลทางสถิติ 22 ตัวสถิติ และ การนำเสนอผลลัพธ์ทางจอภาพ และ ทางกระดาษต่อเนื่อง โดยคำนึงถึงความสะดวกสบายในการใช้งาน และ เป็นการประมวลแบบโต้ตอบ ระหว่างผู้ใช้กับระบบโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to develop a NONPARAMETRIC STATISTICAL PACKAGE in BASIC language for micro-computer : APPLE II or APPLE IIe, under the CP/M operating system of MICROSOFT Inc. It possesses three essential features : to create the data file, to process 22 statistical items and to present the output upon the screen and / or printer. Furthermore, the interactive processing system of the package should render friendly facility to any user.
Creative Commons License